Marc Herrand

Real Name:
Marc Holtz
Profile:
Marc Herrand is a French musician born 8 or 9 May 1925.
He was co-founder and first music director of Les Compagnons De La Chanson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

660.232 MR Vos Chansons Préférées — Marc Herrand Various Ne Joue Pas and 2 more… Various - Vos Chansons Préférées(10", Comp) Fontana 660.232 MR France 1960 Sell This Version