Germaine Montero

Germaine Montero

Real Name:
Germaine Montero née Heygel
Profile:
Born: 22nd October 1909 Paris, France
Died: 29th June 2000

French singer & actress.
Variations:
[a830171]

Artist

Germaine Montero Discography Tracks

Albums

Germaine Montero with Salvador Bacarisse And His Orchestra Germaine Montero with Salvador Bacarisse And His Orchestra - Sings Folk Songs Of Spain (Album) Vanguard US 1952 Sell This Version
Germaine Montero, Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble Germaine Montero, Philippe Gérard Et Son Ensemble - Germaine Montero Chante Les Chansons D'Aristide Bruant Pathé France 1954 Sell This Version
AT 1060 Germaine Montero Dix Chansons De Béranger(10") Pathé AT 1060 France 1955 Sell This Version
AT. 1052, AT 1052, 33 AT 1052 Germaine Montero 14 Chansons Populaires D'Espagne(10") Pathé, Pathé, Pathé AT. 1052, AT 1052, 33 AT 1052 France 1955 Sell This Version
Federico García Lorca, Germaine Montero Federico García Lorca, Germaine Montero - Poemas Por Germaine Montero Pathé, Pathé France 1956 Sell This Version
AT 1090, 33 AT 1090 Germaine Montero Le Tour de Chant De Germaine Montero (Germaine Montero A L'Olympia)(10", Ltd) Pathé, Pathé AT 1090, 33 AT 1090 France 1956 Sell This Version
Germaine Montero Jacques Prévert Dit Par Germaine Montero (Album) Vega France 1963 Sell This Version
ATX 106 Germaine Montero Poemes Et Chansons De Federico Garcia Lorca(LP, Album) Pathé ATX 106 France 1963 Sell This Version
V 30 M 961 Germaine Montero Jacques Prévert Dit Par Germaine Montero(LP, Album) Vega V 30 M 961 France 1963 Sell This Version
30 VT 12.168 Germaine Montero Chansons Pour Tous(LP, Album) Vega 30 VT 12.168 France 1965 Sell This Version
Germaine Montero Canciones De Espana (Album) Vanguard US 1969 Sell This Version
19.143 Germaine Montero Germaine Montero Chante Les Chansons D'Aristide Bruant(LP) VEGA 19.143 France 1969 Sell This Version
LDX 74363 Germaine Montero Paseando Por España (LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74363 France 1973 Sell This Version
793479 2 Germaine Montero Germaine Montero Chante : Bruant - Léo Ferré - Pierre Mac Orlan(CD) La Chance Aux Chansons 793479 2 France Unknown Sell This Version
M-298.034 Germaine Montero Chante Georges Van Parys(LP, Album, Mono) Select (2) M-298.034 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LDX 76032 Germaine Montero Présence De Lorca(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 76032 France Unknown Sell This Version
VRS 9055 Germaine Montero Lament on the Death of a Bullfighter and other poems and songs of Federico Garcia Lorca(LP, Album) Vanguard VRS 9055 US Unknown Sell This Version
2C 046-15432 Germaine Montero Chansons De Pierre Mac Orlan(LP, Album) Trianon 2C 046-15432 France Unknown Sell This Version
VRS-9067 Germaine Montero Spanish Folk Songs Vol. II(LP) Vanguard VRS-9067 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LDY-4007 B. Brecht* Et P. Dessau* Par Germaine Montero B. Brecht* Et P. Dessau* Par Germaine Montero - Mère Courage(7", Mono) Le Chant Du Monde LDY-4007 France 1952 Sell This Version
Germaine Montero Paseando Por España (13 Chansons Populaires D'Espagne) Le Chant Du Monde, Le Chant Du Monde France 1953 Sell This Version
45 EG 142 Germaine Montero Chante Mac Orlan(7", EP) Pathé 45 EG 142 France 1955 Sell This Version
LDP 5.569 Germaine Montero Les Feuilles Mortes / Barbara / Complainte Des Infidèles / Complainte De La Butte(7", EP) Vega LDP 5.569 France 1965 Sell This Version
4526 ets Germaine Montero Germaine Montero Chante Bruant(7", EP) Trianon 4526 ets France 1965 Sell This Version
EG 240 M Germaine Montero Chante Mac Orlan Vol 2(7", EP) Pathé EG 240 M France Unknown Sell This Version