Mick Talbot

Real Name:
Michael Talbot
Profile:
Born: 11 September 1958 in Merton Park, South West London, England, UK.
British multi-instrumentalist (mainly keyboardist), songwriter and record producer. Probably best known as a founder of The Style Council.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mick Talbot - A Certain Kind Of Freedom album art Various That Guy Called Pumpkin Various - A Certain Kind Of Freedom (Album) Polydor, Urban (2) Japan 1990 Sell This Version
FREEDOM1 DJ Mick Talbot - A Certain Kind Of Freedom album art Various That Guy Called Pumpkin Various - A Certain Kind Of Freedom(LP, Promo, Smplr) Polydor FREEDOM1 DJ UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Mick Talbot - Long Agos And Worlds Apart - A Tribute To The Small Faces album art Various Afterglow Various - Long Agos And Worlds Apart - A Tribute To The Small Faces (Comp, Album) Nice Records (5), Loudwoof UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Mick Talbot - The British At Midem 97 - 31st Anniversary Edition album art Various Riding The Rapids (Max's Mad Mix) (as Talbot) Various - The British At Midem 97 - 31st Anniversary Edition(2xCD, Comp, Promo) BPI none UK 1997 Sell This Version