Yvette Giraud

Yvette Giraud

Real Name:
Yvette Houron
Profile:
French singer born September 24, 1916 in Paris and died August 3, 2014 in Strasbourg.
Sites:
Variations:

Yvette Giraud Discography

Albums

FCLP 114 Yvette Giraud 12 Années De Chansons(LP, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître FCLP 114 France 1957 Sell This Version
HW 1043 Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle - Chansons En Japonais(10", Album, Mono, Lon) Angel Records HW 1043 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Yvette Giraud Chansons Couleur de France (Album) RCA Victor France 1965 Sell This Version
FDLP 1 050 Yvette Giraud Je Me Sens Si Bien(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 050 France Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1 073 Yvette Giraud Vous Avez Aimé(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 073 France Unknown Sell This Version
PCS-1166 Yvette Giraud Parlez-Moi D'Amour(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-1166 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
alp-26 Yvette Giraud Vol.1(LP, Mono) Alouette alp-26 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
HTX 40173 Yvette Giraud Mes Premières Chansons(LP) La Voix De Son Maître HTX 40173 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7 GF 107 Yvette Giraud Avril Au Portugal / Avoir Un Homme Sous Son Toit(7", Single) La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 107 France 1955 Sell This Version
7 EGF 153 Yvette Giraud Avec Les Quatre De Paris Yvette Giraud Avec Les Quatre De Paris - Je Me Sens Di Bien / Les Lavandières Du Portugal(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 153 France 1955 Sell This Version
7 EGF 168 Yvette Giraud Les Lavandières Du Portugal(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 168 France 1955 Sell This Version
7 EGF 196 Yvette Giraud Je Vais Revoir Ma Blonde(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 196 France 1956 Sell This Version
EGF 270 Yvette Giraud Maman La Plus Belle Du Monde(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 270 France 1957 Sell This Version
7 TLA 674 Yvette Giraud Marjolaine(7", Single) La Voix De Son Maître 7 TLA 674 France 1958 Sell This Version
7 EGF 300 M Yvette Giraud Marjolaine(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 300 M France 1958 Sell This Version
EGF 340, 7 EGF 340 M, 7 TLA 767 Yvette Giraud Hello ! Le Soleil Brille (Colonel Bogey)(7") La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 340, 7 EGF 340 M, 7 TLA 767 France 1958 Sell This Version
460.620 ME Yvette Giraud La Marche Des Gosses(7", EP) Fontana 460.620 ME France 1959 Sell This Version
7 EGF 390 Yvette Giraud L'Eau Vive(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 390 France 1959 Sell This Version
261.123 MF Yvette Giraud Ne Joue Pas / La Chanson De Tom Pouce(7", Single) Fontana 261.123 MF France 1959 Sell This Version
460.699 ME Yvette Giraud Ah! Mon Dieu Que Je T'Aime / Ce Jour-Là / Vieni, Vieni Si / Bons Baisers, A Bientôt(7", EP) Fontana 460.699 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
460 687 ME Yvette Giraud avec Marc Herrand Et Son Orchestre Yvette Giraud avec Marc Herrand Et Son Orchestre - Yvette Giraud(7", EP) Fontana 460 687 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
HM-5015 Yvette Giraud 詩人の魂 / バラ色の桜んぼの木と白い林檎の木(7", Single) Angel Records HM-5015 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
4333 Yvette Giraud Chante Francis Lemarque(7", EP) Trianon 4333 France 1962 Sell This Version
HM-1159 イヴェット・ジロー* 詩人の魂 / バラ色の桜んぼの木と白い林檎の木(7", Single) Angel Records HM-1159 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
87.001 M Yvette Giraud Yvette Girollingstone(7", EP) RCA Victor 87.001 M France 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit