Yvette Giraud

Real Name:
Yvette Houron
Profile:
French singer born September 24, 1916 in Paris and died August 3, 2014 in Strasbourg.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FDLP 1006, F.D.L.P. 1006 Yvette Giraud - Chansons Pour Elle - Chansons Pour Lui album art Yvette Giraud Chansons Pour Elle - Chansons Pour Lui(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1006, F.D.L.P. 1006 France 1954 Sell This Version
FDLP 1010 Yvette Giraud - Yvette Giraud album art Yvette Giraud Yvette Giraud(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1010 France 1954 Sell This Version
FDLP 1039 Yvette Giraud - Yvette Giraud album art Yvette Giraud Yvette Giraud(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1039 France 1955 Sell This Version
FDLP 1 050 Yvette Giraud - Je Me Sens Si Bien album art Yvette Giraud Je Me Sens Si Bien(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 050 France 1956 Sell This Version
T10036 Yvette Giraud - Paris Revisited album art Yvette Giraud Paris Revisited(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records T10036 US 1956 Sell This Version
FCLP 114 Yvette Giraud - 12 Années De Chansons album art Yvette Giraud 12 Années De Chansons La Voix De Son Maître FCLP 114 France 1957 Sell This Version
FDLP 1076 Yvette Giraud - Douce Ambiance album art Yvette Giraud Douce Ambiance(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1076 France 1958 Sell This Version
HW 1043 Yvette Giraud - Chansons En Japonais album art Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle - Chansons En Japonais(10", Mono) Angel Records HW 1043 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
660.230 MR Yvette Giraud - Et maintenant... Yvette Giraud Chante Pour Vous album art Yvette Giraud Et maintenant... Yvette Giraud Chante Pour Vous(10", Album) Fontana 660.230 MR France 1959 Sell This Version
540.027 Yvette Giraud - Chansons Couleur de France album art Yvette Giraud Chansons Couleur de France (Album) RCA Victor 540.027 France 1965 Sell This Version
SWG-7074 Yvette Giraud - Golden Chanson album art Yvette Giraud Golden Chanson(LP, Album) Victor World Group SWG-7074 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
PCS-1166 Yvette Giraud - Parlez-Moi D'Amour album art Yvette Giraud Parlez-Moi D'Amour(LP, Album) RCA Victor PCS-1166 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
DVPL-10014 Yvette Giraud - Chanson De Luxe album art Yvette Giraud Chanson De Luxe(LP) Victor DVPL-10014 South Korea 1979 Sell This Version
15027 Yvette Giraud - Romance Em Paris album art Yvette Giraud Romance Em Paris (Album) Crazy Cat 15027 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
K32Y-2023 Yvette Giraud - Adieu Japon album art Yvette Giraud Adieu Japon (Comp, Album) Seven Seas K32Y-2023 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VICP-23011 Yvette Giraud Chanson(CD, Album) Victor VICP-23011 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
HV-1067 Yvette Giraud - Yves Montand Et Yvette Giraud album art Yves Montand Et Yvette Giraud Yves Montand Et Yvette Giraud - Yves Montand Et Yvette Giraud(LP) Angel Records HV-1067 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1 073 Yvette Giraud - Vous Avez Aimé album art Yvette Giraud Vous Avez Aimé(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 073 France Unknown Sell This Version
alp-26 Yvette Giraud - Vol.1 album art Yvette Giraud Vol.1(LP, Mono) Alouette alp-26 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-8836 Yvette Giraud - Cheveux Noirs Et Dents Blanches / On Dirait Une Chanson album art Yvette Giraud Cheveux Noirs Et Dents Blanches / On Dirait Une Chanson(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître K-8836 France 1947 Sell This Version
SG. 202 Yvette Giraud - C'est Merveilleux / Avril Au Portugal album art Yvette Giraud C'est Merveilleux / Avril Au Portugal La Voix De Son Maître SG. 202 France 1950 Sell This Version
SG. 229 Yvette Giraud - Cerisier Rose Et Pommier Blanc / Premier Printemps album art Yvette Giraud Cerisier Rose Et Pommier Blanc / Premier Printemps (Single) La Voix De Son Maître SG. 229 France 1950 Sell This Version
150384 Yvette Giraud - Avril Au Portugal / Cerisier Rose Et Pommier Blanc album art Yvette Giraud Avril Au Portugal / Cerisier Rose Et Pommier Blanc (Single) His Master's Voice 150384 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
SG. 478 Yvette Giraud - Laisse Ta Main Dans La Mienne / La Saint-Bonheur album art Yvette Giraud Laisse Ta Main Dans La Mienne / La Saint-Bonheur(Shellac, 10") La Voix De Son Maître SG. 478 France 1952 Sell This Version
7E-GF-112 Yvette Giraud - Kalou album art Yvette Giraud Kalou (EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7E-GF-112 France 1953 Sell This Version