El Potito

Real Name:
Antonio Vargas Cortés
Profile:
Flamenco guitarist and vocalist from Spain, born 1962 in Seville.
Variations:

El Potito Discography Tracks

Albums

El Potito - Andando Por Los Caminos album art El Potito Andando Por Los Caminos (Album) CBS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
El Potito - Macande album art El Potito Macande (Album) CBS/Sony Spain 1992 Sell This Version
NM 15 688 CD El Potito - Mia Pa Lo Restos album art El Potito Mia Pa Lo Restos(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 688 CD Spain 1996 Sell This Version
NM 15 767 CD El Potito - El Último Cantaor album art Potito* El Último Cantaor(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 767 CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
82876811012 El Potito - Barrio Alto album art Antonio Vargas Potito* Barrio Alto(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876811012 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
CME 2939 El Potito - Mi Reencuentro album art Potito* Mi Reencuentro(CD, Album) Concert Music Entertainment CME 2939 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARLC-1160 El Potito - Cantándole Al Niño ( Villancico Gitano ) album art El Potito Cantándole Al Niño ( Villancico Gitano )(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC-1160 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARLC 1152 El Potito - Cuando Amanece album art El Potito Cuando Amanece(7", Single, Promo) CBS ARLC 1152 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARLC 1136 El Potito - Andando Por Los Caminos album art El Potito Andando Por Los Caminos(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC 1136 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARLC 1217 El Potito - Macande album art El Potito Macande(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS ARLC 1217 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

none El Potito - Camarón En El Sentío album art El Potito & Duquende El Potito & Duquende - Camarón En El Sentío(CD, Comp) Altaya none Spain 2001 Sell This Version
NM 15 829 CD El Potito - Nuevos Medios Colección album art El Potito Nuevos Medios Colección(CD, Comp) Nuevos Medios NM 15 829 CD Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit