Cormega

Real Name:
Cory McKay
Profile:
Cory McKay (born April 26, 1970), professionally known by his stage name Cormega or Mega, is an American rapper and songwriter from New York City.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cormega Discography Tracks

Albums

none Cormega - Mega 2001 album art Cormega Mega 2001(CDr, Album) Legal Hustle Entertainment, Gatekeepers Entertainment none US 2000 Sell This Version
Cormega - The Realness album art Cormega The Realness (Album) Legal Hustle Entertainment, Landspeed Records US 2001 Sell This Version
LSR 9203 Cormega - The Realness Test Press album art Cormega The Realness Test Press(LP, Album, TP) Legal Hustle Entertainment, Landspeed Records LSR 9203 US 2001 Sell This Version
Cormega - The True Meaning album art Cormega The True Meaning (Album) Landspeed Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Cormega - Hustler / Rapper album art Cormega Hustler / Rapper Body Shop Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Cormega - Legal Hustle album art Cormega Legal Hustle (Album) Koch Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Cormega - The Testament album art Cormega The Testament (Album) Legal Hustle Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
FSL-CD-68 Cormega - My Brother's Keeper album art Lake Featuring Cormega Lake Featuring Cormega - My Brother's Keeper(CD, Album) Fastlife FSL-CD-68 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Cormega - Who Am I? album art Cormega Who Am I?(CD, Enh + DVD) Legal Hustle Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
AUR-9501 Cormega - Born And Raised album art Cormega Born And Raised(CD, Album) Aura Records (12) AUR-9501 US 2009 Sell This Version
Cormega - Mega Philosophy album art Cormega Mega Philosophy (Album) Slimstyle Records US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DEF 1012-1 Cormega - Dead Man Walking album art Cormega Dead Man Walking(12", Promo) Violator Records DEF 1012-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 804 Cormega - Angel Dust / Killaz Theme II album art Cormega Angel Dust / Killaz Theme II(12") Casino Entertainment CAS 804 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Cormega - One Love album art Cormega One Love(12", Promo) Violator Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
EE0017 Cormega - Slow Down 98 album art Kormega* & Foxy Brown Kormega* & Foxy Brown - Slow Down 98(12", Promo) Xclusive EE0017 US 1998 Sell This Version
FBD-008 Cormega - Show Me Love / Ya Wanna Dance album art 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega - Show Me Love / Ya Wanna Dance(12") Franchise Records FBD-008 US 1998 Sell This Version
COR-0041 Cormega - Sex, Drugs, Bitches & Money album art Cormega Sex, Drugs, Bitches & Money(12") Not On Label (Cormega) COR-0041 US 1998 Sell This Version
BDS-838 Cormega - Let's Live / Killer Instinct album art A.Z.* / Cormega / The Union (3) / Animal (2) A.Z.* / Cormega / The Union (3) / Animal (2) - Let's Live / Killer Instinct(12") The Union Label BDS-838 US 1999 Sell This Version
Cormega - You Don't Want It / Take Mine / Killaz Theme album art Cormega You Don't Want It / Take Mine / Killaz Theme Rawkus US 2000 Sell This Version
Cormega - Get Out My Way / R U My Nigga? album art Cormega Get Out My Way / R U My Nigga? Legal Hustle Entertainment US 2001 Sell This Version
LE 4302 Cormega - We Gon Buck / Hold Up album art Capone N Noreaga*CormegaLake / The 41st Siders Capone N Noreaga*CormegaLake / The 41st Siders - We Gon Buck / Hold Up(12") Lake Entertainment LE 4302 US 2001 Sell This Version
Cormega - Built For This / True Meaning album art Cormega Built For This / True Meaning Legal Hustle Entertainment, Landspeed Records US 2002 Sell This Version
LHE2002 Cormega - A Slick Response album art Cormega A Slick Response(12") Legal Hustle Entertainment LHE2002 US 2002 Sell This Version
LSR 3012 Cormega - The Come Up / Soul Food album art Cormega The Come Up / Soul Food(12") Landspeed Records LSR 3012 US 2002 Sell This Version
DT-010 Cormega - Hold His Own / Slow Down Baby album art Cormega Hold His Own / Slow Down Baby(12") Not On Label (Cormega) DT-010 US 2003 Sell This Version