Pebbles

Real Name:
Perri Arlette McKissack
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer - manager

Cousin of R&B singer Cherrelle.
Date of Birth: August 29, 1964 in Oakland, California/U.S.
She was a R&B and pop star who released three original albums and several successful singles in the late '80s and early '90s and also founded and managed super-group TLC. After a lack of hits and legal battles with TLC and her former producer/husband L.A. Reid she became a born-again Christian and founded the Women Of God Changing Lives ministry. She now goes by the moniker Sister Perri.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MCAC-42094 Pebbles - Pebbles album art Pebbles Pebbles (Album) MCA Records MCAC-42094 US 1987 Sell This Version
DMCG 6108 Pebbles - Always album art Pebbles Always (Album) MCA Records DMCG 6108 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MCAC-11190, DGM 1488 Pebbles - Straight From My Heart album art Pebbles Straight From My Heart (Album) MCA Records MCAC-11190, DGM 1488 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA-53161 Pebbles - Love/Hate album art Pebbles Love/Hate (Single) MCA Records MCA-53161 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA 1233 Pebbles - Girlfriend album art Pebbles Girlfriend (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCA 1233 UK 1987 Sell This Version
L33-17495 Pebbles - Mercedes Boy album art Pebbles Mercedes Boy (Single) MCA Records L33-17495 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCA-23882 Pebbles - Take Your Time (Extended Remix) album art Pebbles Take Your Time (Extended Remix) (Single) MCA Records MCA-23882 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-53406 Pebbles - Do Me Right (Extended Version) album art Pebbles Do Me Right (Extended Version) (Single) MCA Records MCA-53406 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
CD45-1151 Pebbles - Love Makes Things Happen album art Pebbles Featuring Babyface Pebbles Featuring Babyface - Love Makes Things Happen (Single) MCA Records CD45-1151 US 1990 Sell This Version
L33-1011 Pebbles - Giving You The Benefit album art Pebbles Giving You The Benefit (Single, Maxi) MCA Records L33-1011 US 1990 Sell This Version
L33-1420 Pebbles - Always album art Pebbles Always (Single) MCA Records L33-1420 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD45-1182 Pebbles - Backyard album art Pebbles with Salt-N-Pepa* Pebbles with Salt-N-Pepa* - Backyard (Single, Maxi) MCA Records, MCA Records CD45-1182 US 1990 Sell This Version
SPEC-1549 Pebbles - Girlfriend / Somebody's Watching Me album art Pebbles / Rockwell Pebbles / Rockwell - Girlfriend / Somebody's Watching Me(12", Pal) Unidisc SPEC-1549 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
SP5-1650 Pebbles - Giving You The Benefit / Cold Turkey album art Pebbles / Chris Mills* Pebbles / Chris Mills* - Giving You The Benefit / Cold Turkey(CD, Maxi) Unidisc SP5-1650 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
MCACS-54993 Pebbles - Are You Ready? album art Pebbles Are You Ready? (Maxi, Single) MCA Records MCACS-54993 US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

HIPD 42521 Pebbles - Greatest Hits album art Pebbles Greatest Hits (Comp) Hip-O Records HIPD 42521 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos

none Pebbles - Never Be The Same / Girlfriend / Some Kind Of Lover / Middle Of The Night album art Breakfast Club / Pebbles / Jody Watley / Body Breakfast Club / Pebbles / Jody Watley / Body - Never Be The Same / Girlfriend / Some Kind Of Lover / Middle Of The Night(VHS, Promo, PAL) MCA Records none UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Pebbles - Are You Ready album art Pebbles Are You Ready(VHS, Single, Promo, NTSC) MCA Music Video none US 1995 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Pebbles - Excerpts From "Always" Album album art Pebbles Excerpts From "Always" Album(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records none US Unknown Sell This Version