Nelson Mandela

Real Name:
Rolihlahla Dalibhunga Mandela
Profile:
Born: July 18, 1918, Umtata, Transkei, South Africa
Died: December 5, 2013, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa

President of South Africa from 1994 to 1999, the first South-African president to be elected in a fully representative democratic election. He shared the the Nobel Peace Prize in 1993 along with Frederik Willem de Klerk for his role in the ending of apartheid.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CEL 905 Nelson Mandela - Why I Am Ready To Die album art Nelson Mandela Narrated By Peter Finch Nelson Mandela Narrated By Peter Finch - Why I Am Ready To Die Ember Records CEL 905 UK 1964 Sell This Version
2-72666 Nelson Mandela - Nelson Mandela's Favorite African Folktales album art Nelson Mandela Nelson Mandela's Favorite African Folktales(3xCD) Hachette Audio 2-72666 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7LCA 1001 Nelson Mandela, The Power Of Love (2) Nelson Mandela, The Power Of Love (2) - Thank You We Love You (Single) LCA 7LCA 1001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDMANDELA (WL 100) Nelson Mandela - The Voice of Nelson Mandela (Extracts from Famous Speeches) album art Nelson Mandela The Voice of Nelson Mandela (Extracts from Famous Speeches)(CD, Comp) EMI CDMANDELA (WL 100) South Africa 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4-520572 Nelson Mandela - Long Walk To Freedom: The Autobiography Of Nelson Mandela album art Nelson Mandela, Danny Glover Nelson Mandela, Danny Glover - Long Walk To Freedom: The Autobiography Of Nelson Mandela(4xCass) Time Warner AudioBooks 4-520572 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Nelson Mandela - Mandela: An Audio History album art Desmond Tutu, Nelson Mandela Desmond Tutu, Nelson Mandela - Mandela: An Audio History(CD) NPR, Radio Diaries none US Unknown Sell This Version