Ali-Ollie Woodson

Real Name:
Ollie Creggett
Profile:
American R&B singer, songwriter, keyboardist and occasional actor.

Born on 12.10.1951
Died on 30.05.2010 in Southern California, of leukemia.
He was known for singing with The Temptations beginning in 1984 and also worked with Aretha Franklin and Bill Pinkney.
He sang lead on the 1984 The Temptations single "Treat Her Like a Lady", which was a #2 hit on the U.S. R&B charts. His last The Temptations album was 1995's "For Lovers Only".
He was battling leukemia for nearly eighteen months.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (4) Edit