Sonia Clarke

Real Name:
Sonia Marina Clarke
Profile:
Born on 21. June 1968 in London, England
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

10 BFORD 6, 10 BFORD6 Sonia Clarke - Beach Bump album art Baby Ford Beach Bump (Wildflower Mix) (as Sonia Clark) Baby Ford - Beach Bump(10", Num, S/Edition) Rhythm King Records, Rhythm King Records 10 BFORD 6, 10 BFORD6 UK 1989 Sell This Version
BFORD 5 Sonia Clarke - 'Ooo' The World Of Baby Ford album art Baby Ford Beach Bump (as Sonia Clark) Baby Ford - 'Ooo' The World Of Baby Ford (Album) Rhythm King Records BFORD 5 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SSTARCD 6630 (176) Sonia Clarke - Woman II album art Various It Feels So Good Various - Woman II(CD, Comp) Universal, Sony SSTARCD 6630 (176) South Africa 2001 Sell This Version
82876 56039 2 Sonia Clarke - Spirit Of Yesterday album art DJ Volume (2) DJ Volume (2) - Spirit Of Yesterday (Maxi) Stereophonic 82876 56039 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 581972 Sonia Clarke - Themes From S Express - The Best Of album art S Express* Supersonic Lover (as Clarke) and 1 more… S Express* - Themes From S Express - The Best Of(CD, Comp) BMG UK & Ireland 82876 581972 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Sonia Clarke - World Of Change album art Sonique Sonique - World Of Change (Maxi) ZYX Music none 2009 Sell This Version
0600753192801 Sonia Clarke - Máxima FM Compilation Vol. 10 album art Various It Feels So Good Various - Máxima FM Compilation Vol. 10(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Vale Music, Universal Music Group 0600753192801 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
DNA0016 Sonia Clarke - Wild Summer '10 album art Various Sky (as Sonia Clark) Various - Wild Summer '10(2xCD, Mixed + DVD, Comp, PAL) Central Station DNA0016 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
GBR040 Sonia Clarke - Collected album art Stone & Van Linden Sky (Radio Rework) Stone & Van Linden - Collected(6xFile, FLAC, Album) Soundz Good Recordings GBR040 Europe 2010
06007 5337 105 3 Sonia Clarke - In The Club album art Various Sky (as Sonya Clark) Various - In The Club(4xCD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music Greece, Πρώτο ΘΕΜΑ 06007 5337 105 3 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
none Sonia Clarke - Heartbreak On Hold album art Alexandra Burke This Love Will Survive Alexandra Burke - Heartbreak On Hold (Album) RCA, Syco Music none UK & Ireland 2012 Sell This Version
none Sonia Clarke - Heartbreak On Hold (Album Sampler) album art Alexandra Burke This Love Will Survive Alexandra Burke - Heartbreak On Hold (Album Sampler)(CDr, Promo, Smplr) RCA, Syco Music none UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
MOSCD348 Sonia Clarke - Anthems 90s 2 album art Various It Feels So Good Various - Anthems 90s 2(3xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD348 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Production

MOSCD348 Sonia Clarke - Anthems 90s 2 album art Various It Feels So Good Various - Anthems 90s 2(3xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD348 UK 2014 Sell This Version