Vivenza

Real Name:
Jean-Marc Vivenza
Profile:
French composer, essayist and philosopher (born 26 December 1957 in Vinay, France).
His musical output is strongly influencend by the futurist theories of the "art of noises" (Luigi Russolo) and by the industrial music.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Modes Réels Collectifs — Vivenza Vivenza Modes Réels Collectifs (Album) Electro Institut none France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none L'Automation — Vivenza Vivenza L'Automation (Album) Électro Institut none France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Veriti Plastici — Vivenza Vivenza Veriti Plastici (Album) Electro Institut none France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74014 Réalités Servomécaniques — Vivenza Vivenza Réalités Servomécaniques (Album) Electro Institut 74014 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V209 Beweging Tijd Ruimte — Vivenza Vivenza Beweging Tijd Ruimte(Cass) V2 Uitgave V209 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Music For Metaal — Vivenza De Fabriek / Vivenza De Fabriek / Vivenza - Music For Metaal(Cass) De Fabriek none Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JMV03 Aérobruitisme Dynamique — Vivenza Vivenza Aérobruitisme Dynamique(CD) Electro Institut JMV03 France 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROTOR0033-DC Fondements Bruitistes² — Vivenza Vivenza Fondements Bruitistes² (Album) Rotorelief ROTOR0033-DC France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROTOR0033-AB Fondements Bruitistes¹ — Vivenza Vivenza Fondements Bruitistes¹ (Album) Rotorelief ROTOR0033-AB France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

74010 Fondements Bruitistes — Vivenza Vivenza Fondements Bruitistes(7") Electro Institut 74010 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74015, none Machines — Vivenza Vivenza Machines(12") Electro Institut, Musée St Pierre 74015, none France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRUITS46 Mécanismes & Industries — Vivenza Vivenza Mécanismes & Industries(7", Ltd, Num) Syntactic BRUITS46 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

4 Planeta N°4 - 1985 — Vivenza Mnemonists & Biota / Tribo (3) / Vivenza Mnemonists & Biota / Tribo (3) / Vivenza - Planeta N°4 - 1985(Cass, Comp) Planetarium 4 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DDI 3332 Fondements Bruitistes — Vivenza Vivenza Fondements Bruitistes (Comp) Drag & Drop Industrial DDI 3332 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Anne Gillis, Juan Manuel Cidrón, Jorge Reyes, Vivenza, Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Eduardo Polonio, Neuronium Anne Gillis, Juan Manuel Cidrón, Jorge Reyes, Vivenza, Hans-Joachim Roedelius, Eduardo Polonio, Neuronium - Festival Nuevas Musicas I(VHS) Not On Label none Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

BB005 Essentialité Métallique — Vivenza Vivenza Essentialité Métallique(Cass, C30) Bande Blanche BB005 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Unité Objective — Vivenza Vivenza Unité Objective(Cass, C30) Ladd-Frith none US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MK 001 Europe - Force - Unité - Métal — Vivenza Vivenza Europe - Force - Unité - Métal Metamkine MK 001 France 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Metallurgie — Vivenza Vivenza Metallurgie(Cass, C30) Freedom In A Vacuum none Canada 1987 Sell This Version