Rowland S. Howard

Real Name:
Rowland Stuart Howard
Profile:
Born: October 24th, 1959 in Melbourne, Australia.
Died: December 30th, 2009 in Melbourne, Australia (liver cancer).

Australian musician, guitarist and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SHARP 037 C I Knew Buffalo Bill — Rowland S. Howard Jeremy Gluck With Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Featuring Jeffrey Lee Pierce, Epic Soundtracks Jeremy Gluck With Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Featuring Jeffrey Lee Pierce, Epic Soundtracks - I Knew Buffalo Bill (Album) Flicknife Records SHARP 037 C UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88561-8213-1 Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc — Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden, Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden, Rowland S. Howard - Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc (Album) Creation Records 88561-8213-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
51111-2 Shotgun Wedding — Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch / Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch / Rowland S. Howard - Shotgun Wedding (Album) Triple X Records, UFO Records 51111-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NC17-0002 Teenage Snuff Film — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Teenage Snuff Film (Album) Reliant Records NC17-0002 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMCD0088 Pop Crimes — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Pop Crimes (Album) Liberation Music LMCD0088 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Bang!-LP116 Siberia — Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch & Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch & Rowland S. Howard - Siberia(LP, Album, RE) Bang! Records Bang!-LP116 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Bang!-LP119 Johnny Smiled Slowly — Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard - Johnny Smiled Slowly(LP, Album) Bang! Records Bang!-LP119 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MISS 34-12 Some Velvet Morning — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard / Lydia Lunch Rowland S. Howard / Lydia Lunch - Some Velvet Morning 4AD MISS 34-12 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CRE 040T Wedding Hotel — Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard - Wedding Hotel(12", EP) Creation Records CRE 040T UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Bang!-18 Autoluminescent / Ocean — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Vs. The Devastations* Rowland S. Howard Vs. The Devastations* - Autoluminescent / Ocean (Single) Bang! Records, Bang! Records Bang!-18 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VISA008 Pop Crimes / (I Know) A Girl Called Jonny — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Pop Crimes / (I Know) A Girl Called Jonny (Single) The Passport Label VISA008 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSH7 The Golden Age Of Bloodshed — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard The Golden Age Of Bloodshed(7", Ltd, Num, Red) Liberation Music RSH7 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RTD-CRE 8-62 Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc & Dead Men Tell No Tales — Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard - Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc & Dead Men Tell No Tales(CD, Comp) Creation Records, Rough Trade RTD-CRE 8-62 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SC57 Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc / Live In Augsburg — Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard - Kiss You Kidnapped Charabanc / Live In Augsburg (Album) Secretly Canadian SC57 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMCD0255 Six Strings That Drew Blood — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Six Strings That Drew Blood (Comp, Album) Liberation Music LMCD0255 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

Widowspeak Productions (US,2002) Shotgun Wedding Live Europe 1991 — Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch, Rowland S. Howard Lydia Lunch, Rowland S. Howard - Shotgun Wedding Live Europe 1991(VHS, NTSC) Widowspeak Widowspeak Productions (US,2002) US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MBF050 Autoluminescent — Rowland S. Howard Rowland S. Howard Autoluminescent Matchbox Films MBF050 Australia 2014 Sell This Version