Derek Jarman

Real Name:
Michael Derek Elworthy Jarman
Profile:
Derek Jarman (born 31 January 1942, Northwood, Middlesex, England - died 19 February 1994, London, England) was an English film director, stage designer, diarist, artist, gardener and author.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Derek Jarman - Blue album art Derek Jarman Blue (Album) Mute Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Derek Jarman - Translucence (A Song Cycle) album art Derek Jarman / Donna McKevitt Derek Jarman / Donna McKevitt - Translucence (A Song Cycle) (Album) TELDEC Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TTW#06 Derek Jarman - In Conversation, 1979-80 album art Derek Jarman With Richard Torry Derek Jarman With Richard Torry - In Conversation, 1979-80(Cass, Ltd) The Tapeworm TTW#06 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

MJ007 Derek Jarman - Time Zones album art Derek Jarman Time Zones(VHS, PAL) Jettisoundz Video MJ007 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Derek Jarman - Projections (Derek Jarman's Films From The Pet Shop Boys' First Tour) album art Derek Jarman / Pet Shop Boys Derek Jarman / Pet Shop Boys - Projections (Derek Jarman's Films From The Pet Shop Boys' First Tour) Artificial Eye UK 1993 Sell This Version
DTK 011 Derek Jarman - Glitterbug (The Director's Cut) album art Derek Jarman, Brian Eno Derek Jarman, Brian Eno - Glitterbug (The Director's Cut)(VHS, PAL) Dangerous To Know DTK 011 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Derek Jarman - Spanish TV album art Psychic TV / Jordi Vaals* / D.Jaiman* / Vagina Dentata Organ Psychic TV / Jordi Vaals* / D.Jaiman* / Vagina Dentata Organ - Spanish TV(Cass, C60) C.O.I.L. none Portugal Unknown Sell This Version