Derek Jarman

Derek Jarman

Real Name:
Michael Derek Elworthy Jarman
Profile:
Derek Jarman (born 31 January 1942, Northwood, Middlesex, England - died 19 February 1994, London, England) was an English film director, stage designer, diarist, artist, gardener and author.
Sites:
Variations:

Derek Jarman Discography

Albums

MJ006 Derek Jarman With Music By Throbbing Gristle Derek Jarman With Music By Throbbing Gristle - In The Shadow Of The Sun(VHS, PAL) Jettisoundz MJ006 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Derek Jarman Blue (Album) Mute Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Derek Jarman / Donna McKevitt Derek Jarman / Donna McKevitt - Translucence (A Song Cycle) (Album) TELDEC Germany 1998 Sell This Version
TTW#06 Derek Jarman With Richard Torry Derek Jarman With Richard Torry - In Conversation, 1979-80(Cass, Ltd) The Tapeworm TTW#06 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

MJ 007 Derek Jarman Time Zones(VHS, PAL) Jettisoundz MJ 007 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Derek Jarman / Pet Shop Boys Derek Jarman / Pet Shop Boys - Projections (Derek Jarman's Films From The Pet Shop Boys' First Tour) Artificial Eye UK 1993 Sell This Version
DTK 011 Derek Jarman, Brian Eno Derek Jarman, Brian Eno - Glitterbug (The Director's Cut)(VHS, PAL) Dangerous To Know DTK 011 UK 1994 Sell This Version
IND 40008 Derek Jarman The Super8 Programme Vol.1(DVD, PAL) Rarovideo IND 40008 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
IND 40017 Derek Jarman The Super8 Programme Vol.2(DVD, PAL) Rarovideo IND 40017 Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Psychic TV / Jordi Valls / Derek Jarman / Vagina Dentata Organ Psychic TV / Jordi Valls / Derek Jarman / Vagina Dentata Organ - Spanish TV(Cass, C60) C.O.I.L. none Portugal Unknown Sell This Version