Denise McCann

Real Name:
Denise McCann-Bachman
Profile:
Disco singer

Canadian-American singer born on December 16, 1948 in the small midwestern town of Clinton, Iowa, U.S.

Wife of Randy Bachman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2480 449 Denise McCann - Denise McCann album art Denise McCann Denise McCann (Album) Polydor 2480 449 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
DBR 20101 Denise McCann - Tattoo Man album art Denise McCann Tattoo Man (Album) Butterfly Records (7) DBR 20101 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
FLY 3106 Denise McCann - I Have A Destiny album art Denise McCann I Have A Destiny (Album) Butterfly Records (7) FLY 3106 US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2121 326 Denise McCann - I Don't Wanna Forget You album art Denise McCann I Don't Wanna Forget You Polydor 2121 326 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PD D501 Denise McCann - Tattoo Man (Special Disco Version) album art Denise McCann Tattoo Man (Special Disco Version) (Single) Polydor, Polydor PD D501 US 1976 Sell This Version
2121 340 Denise McCann - The Fugitive album art Denise McCann The Fugitive(7", Single) Polydor 2121 340 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
KPN1-0301 Denise McCann - Midnight Madness / The Singer album art Denise McCann Midnight Madness / The Singer Butterfly Records (7) KPN1-0301 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
PB-50490 Denise McCann - White Heat album art Denise McCann White Heat(7", Single) RCA PB-50490 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
PB-50534 Denise McCann - I Have A Destiny album art Denise McCann I Have A Destiny (Maxi, Single) RCA PB-50534 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
CM-191 Denise McCann - Tattoo Man / Songmaker album art Denise McCann Tattoo Man / Songmaker(7", Promo, BLU) Butterfly Records (7) CM-191 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
D.M. Van B Denise McCann - I Love Vancouver album art Denise McCann I Love Vancouver(7", Single) D. Knees D.M. Van B Canada 1986 Sell This Version
PB-50554 Denise McCann I Like The Look / It Hurts Just Like The Real Thing(7", Single) RCA PB-50554 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Denise McCann - Tattoo Man (FabioLous Remix) album art Denise McCann Tattoo Man (FabioLous Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (FabioLous Barker Self-released) none UK 2019

Reviews

Add Review

devpdko

devpdko

September 11, 2012
I believe Denise McCann may be married to Randy Bachman of BTO.

Videos (16) Edit