Peter Boe

Real Name:
Peter J. Boe
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Born : August 12 , 1954 in Portland, Oregon.

Peter Boe played with many greats jazzist include : Sonny Stitt, Freddie Hubbard, Joe Henderson, Jimmy Witherspoon, Woody Shaw, Bobby Hutcherson and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Boe

Instruments & Performance

BW001 Peter Boe - Northwest Jazz Live Volume I album art Various Song For Now Various - Northwest Jazz Live Volume I(LP, Comp) Black and White Productions BW001 US 1982 Sell This Version
D 1038T, D 1038 T Peter Boe - Change Of Heart, Change Of Mind (S.O.F.T.) album art The Robert Cray Band Bad Influence and 2 more… The Robert Cray Band - Change Of Heart, Change Of Mind (S.O.F.T.)(12") Demon Records, Demon Records D 1038T, D 1038 T UK 1985 Sell This Version
FIEND 43 Peter Boe - False Accusations album art The Robert Cray Band The Robert Cray Band - False Accusations (Album) Hightone Records FIEND 43 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CRAY 3 Peter Boe - Right Next Door (Because Of Me) album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Right Next Door (Because Of Me) (Single, Maxi) Mercury CRAY 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
C8S-4013 Peter Boe - Out Of The Way album art Crazy 8's Naked Party Crazy 8's - Out Of The Way (Album) Red Rum Records C8S-4013 US 1986 Sell This Version
830 568-4 M-1, 422 830 568-4 M-1 Peter Boe - Strong Persuader album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Strong Persuader (Album) Mercury, Mercury, Hightone Records, Hightone Records 830 568-4 M-1, 422 830 568-4 M-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
CN 5016/S Peter Boe - In Concert-416 album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - In Concert-416(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5016/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
834 923-2 Peter Boe - Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark album art The Robert Cray Band The Robert Cray Band - Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark (Album) Mercury, Mercury 834 923-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
C8S-4014 Peter Boe - Doggapotamus World album art Crazy 8's Land Of Bedlam and 2 more… Crazy 8's - Doggapotamus World (Album) Red Rum Records C8S-4014 US 1989 Sell This Version
BUC 061 Peter Boe - Summertime In England album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Summertime In England(CD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BUC 061 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
R2 71132 Peter Boe - Blues Masters, Volume 9: Postmodern Blues album art Various Various - Blues Masters, Volume 9: Postmodern Blues(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 71132 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Peter Boe - Down Right Big Time album art Mary Kadderly Mary Kadderly - Down Right Big Time(CD, Album) Marymargaret Music none US 1994 Sell This Version
BCD 0028-2 Peter Boe - Blues For Eb album art Too Slim And The Taildraggers Too Slim And The Taildraggers - Blues For Eb(CD, Album) Burnside Records BCD 0028-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
314 546 557-2 Peter Boe - Heavy Picks - The Robert Cray Band Collection album art The Robert Cray Band Playin' In The Dirt and 4 more… The Robert Cray Band - Heavy Picks - The Robert Cray Band Collection (Comp) Mercury 314 546 557-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
BCD 0040-2 Peter Boe - Heart Made Of Steel album art Terry Robb And His All-Star Blues Orchestra Terry Robb And His All-Star Blues Orchestra - Heart Made Of Steel(CD) Burnside Records BCD 0040-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
B0000393-02 Peter Boe - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues (A Musical Journey) album art Various Smoking Gun Various - Martin Scorsese Presents The Blues (A Musical Journey)(5xCD, Comp + Box) Hip-O Records B0000393-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
HCD8164 Peter Boe - Phone Booth - Heritage Of The Blues album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Phone Booth - Heritage Of The Blues(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Hightone Records HCD8164 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Peter Boe - Simple Kind Of Woman album art Nikii Davis When We're Apart and 9 more… Nikii Davis - Simple Kind Of Woman(CDr, Album) Stop, Look & Listen Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
B0005714-02 Peter Boe - Blues - Gold album art Various Smoking Gun Various - Blues - Gold(2xCD, Comp, RM) Hip-O Records B0005714-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
BCR001 Peter Boe - Purple Winos In The Rain album art John Callahan John Callahan - Purple Winos In The Rain(CD, Album) Boneclone Records BCR001 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0013999-02 Peter Boe - Authorized Bootleg: Live / Outdoor Concert, Austin, Texas 5/25/87 album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Authorized Bootleg: Live / Outdoor Concert, Austin, Texas 5/25/87(CD, Album) Mercury B0013999-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
AACD0140 Peter Boe - Old Jam, New Blood: Redux Club, Dallas 1987 album art Robert Cray Band* Featuring Stevie Ray Vaughan Robert Cray Band* Featuring Stevie Ray Vaughan - Old Jam, New Blood: Redux Club, Dallas 1987(CD, Unofficial) All Access AACD0140 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
SDRCD2002 Peter Boe - The Redux Club, Dallas Tx Jan 21st 1987 album art Robert Cray With Special Guest Stevie Ray Vaughan Robert Cray With Special Guest Stevie Ray Vaughan - The Redux Club, Dallas Tx Jan 21st 1987(CD, Unofficial) Silver Dollar Recordings SDRCD2002 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
CRAY 412 Peter Boe - Nothin' But A Woman album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - Nothin' But A Woman (Maxi) Hightone Records CRAY 412 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FIEND 43 Peter Boe - False Accusations album art The Robert Cray Band She's Gone (as P. Boe) The Robert Cray Band - False Accusations (Album) Hightone Records FIEND 43 UK 1985 Sell This Version