Billy Bragg

Real Name:
Stephen William Bragg
Profile:
Born: December 20, 1957 in Barking, Essex, United Kingdom. The 'Bard of Barking', a singer-songwriter with a long and successful career, particularly known in the UK for his combination of music and left-wing politics.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Bragg Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Bragg - Life's A Riot With Spy Vs Spy album art Billy Bragg Life's A Riot With Spy Vs Spy (Album, Comp, EP) Utility, Go! Discs New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Brewing Up With Billy Bragg album art Billy Bragg Brewing Up With Billy Bragg (Album) Go! Discs Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Talking With The Taxman About Poetry album art Billy Bragg Talking With The Taxman About Poetry (Album, EP) Go! Discs US 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - The Peel Sessions album art Billy Bragg The Peel Sessions (Album, EP) Strange Fruit Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Workers Playtime album art Billy Bragg Workers Playtime (Album) Go! Discs Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - The Internationale album art Billy Bragg The Internationale (Album, MiniAlbum, Comp) Utility UK 1990 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Don't Try This At Home album art Billy Bragg Don't Try This At Home (Album) Liberation Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - The Peel Session Album album art Billy Bragg The Peel Session Album (Comp, Album) Strange Fruit US 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - William Bloke album art Billy Bragg William Bloke (Album) Cooking Vinyl US 1996 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Bloke On Bloke album art Billy Bragg Bloke On Bloke (MiniAlbum) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue (Album) Elektra US 1998 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue Vol. II album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue Vol. II (Album) Elektra Europe 2000 Sell This Version
BB5109 Billy Bragg - Bill's Bargains / Going To A Party Way Down South album art Billy Bragg Bill's Bargains / Going To A Party Way Down South(CD, Album) Not On Label BB5109 UK 2002 Sell This Version
BB5110 Billy Bragg - Live At The Barbican album art Billy Bragg Live At The Barbican(2xCD, Album) Not On Label BB5110 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Internationale (Extras) album art Billy Bragg Internationale (Extras)(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ref) Sincere Management Ltd. none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Mr Love & Justice album art Billy Bragg Mr Love & Justice (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue Vol. III album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue Vol. III (Album) Nonesuch 2012 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Tooth & Nail album art Billy Bragg Tooth & Nail (Album, Comp) Cooking Vinyl Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Live At The Union Chapel album art Billy Bragg Live At The Union Chapel (Album) Cooking Vinyl 2014 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad album art Billy Bragg & Joe Henry Billy Bragg & Joe Henry - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Bridges Not Walls album art Billy Bragg Bridges Not Walls (MiniAlbum, EP) Cooking Vinyl UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg The Billy Bragg Interview With Bill Ayers(Cass, Promo, HX ) Elektra none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Bragg - St. Swithin's Day / A New England album art Billy Bragg St. Swithin's Day / A New England (Single) Chrysalis, Go! Discs Europe 1984 Sell This Version
BRAGG1 Billy Bragg - A Lover Sings/Island Of No Return album art Billy Bragg A Lover Sings/Island Of No Return(7", Single, Promo) Go! Discs BRAGG1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Between The Wars album art Billy Bragg Between The Wars (EP, Single) Go! Discs Ireland 1985 Sell This Version