Billy Bragg

Real Name:
Stephen William Bragg
Profile:
Born: December 20, 1957 in Barking, Essex, United Kingdom. The 'Bard of Barking', a singer-songwriter with a long and successful career, particularly known in the UK for his combination of music and left-wing politics.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

L29022 Billy Bragg - Life's A Riot With Spy Vs Spy album art Billy Bragg Life's A Riot With Spy Vs Spy (Album, Comp) Utility, Go! Discs L29022 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
206 691 Billy Bragg - Brewing Up With Billy Bragg album art Billy Bragg Brewing Up With Billy Bragg (Album) Go! Discs 206 691 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
TC-LIB5081 Billy Bragg - Talking With The Taxman About Poetry album art Billy Bragg Talking With The Taxman About Poetry (Album, EP) Go! Discs TC-LIB5081 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
SFPS 027 Billy Bragg - The Peel Sessions album art Billy Bragg The Peel Sessions (Album, EP) Strange Fruit SFPS 027 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
CDLIB 5153 Billy Bragg - Workers Playtime album art Billy Bragg Workers Playtime (Album) Go! Discs CDLIB 5153 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
UTIL 11 CD Billy Bragg - The Internationale album art Billy Bragg The Internationale (Album, MiniAlbum, Comp) Utility UTIL 11 CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
8D0853/2 DR Billy Bragg - Don't Try This At Home album art Billy Bragg Don't Try This At Home (Album) Liberation Records 8D0853/2 DR Spain 1991 Sell This Version
DEI8120-2 Billy Bragg - The Peel Session Album album art Billy Bragg The Peel Session Album (Comp, Album) Strange Fruit DEI8120-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
TCD 0237 Billy Bragg - In Concert - 532 album art Billy Bragg In Concert - 532(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCD 0237 UK 1992 Sell This Version
61935-P Billy Bragg - William Bloke album art Billy Bragg William Bloke (Album) Cooking Vinyl 61935-P US 1996 Sell This Version
MUSH20000.2 Billy Bragg - Bloke On Bloke album art Billy Bragg Bloke On Bloke (MiniAlbum) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl MUSH20000.2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD 1135-2 Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue (Album) Elektra PRCD 1135-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1184-2 Billy Bragg ...A Conversation With Billy Bragg, Interview(CD, Promo) Elektra PRCD 1184-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
7559-62522-2 Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue Vol. II album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue Vol. II (Album) Elektra 7559-62522-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
BB5109 Billy Bragg - Bill's Bargains / Going To A Party Way Down South album art Billy Bragg Bill's Bargains / Going To A Party Way Down South (Album) Not On Label (Billy Bragg Self-released) BB5109 UK 2002 Sell This Version
BB5110 Billy Bragg - Live At The Barbican album art Billy Bragg Live At The Barbican (Album) Not On Label (Billy Bragg Self-released) BB5110 UK 2004 Sell This Version
YEP 2805 Billy Bragg - Exclusive Bonus Tracks: Live At Victoria University - Wellington, New Zealand * 1st March 1987 album art Billy Bragg Exclusive Bonus Tracks: Live At Victoria University - Wellington, New Zealand * 1st March 1987(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Yep Roc Records YEP 2805 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Mr Love & Justice album art Billy Bragg Mr Love & Justice (Album) Cooking Vinyl none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue Vol. III album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue Vol. III (Album) Nonesuch none 2012 Sell This Version
DA085 Billy Bragg - Tooth & Nail album art Billy Bragg Tooth & Nail (Album, Comp) Cooking Vinyl DA085 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Live At The Union Chapel album art Billy Bragg Live At The Union Chapel (Album) Cooking Vinyl none 2014 Sell This Version
COOKCD623 Billy Bragg - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad album art Billy Bragg & Joe Henry Billy Bragg & Joe Henry - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD623 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
COOKCD683 Billy Bragg - Bridges Not Walls album art Billy Bragg Bridges Not Walls (MiniAlbum, EP) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD683 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Best Of Billy Bragg At The BBC 1983 - 2019 album art Billy Bragg Best Of Billy Bragg At The BBC 1983 - 2019 (Album) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl none UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - The Billy Bragg Interview With Bill Ayers album art Billy Bragg The Billy Bragg Interview With Bill Ayers(Cass, Promo, HX ) Elektra none US Unknown Sell This Version