Real Name:
Stephen William Bragg
Profile:
Born: December 20, 1957 in Barking, Essex, United Kingdom. The 'Bard of Barking', a singer-songwriter with a long and successful career, particularly known in the UK for his combination of music and left-wing politics.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Billy Bragg - St. Swithin's Day / A New England album art Billy Bragg St. Swithin's Day / A New England (Single) Chrysalis, Go! Discs Europe 1984 Sell This Version
BRAGG1 Billy Bragg - A Lover Sings/Island Of No Return album art Billy Bragg A Lover Sings/Island Of No Return(7", Single, Promo) Go! Discs BRAGG1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Days Like These album art Billy Bragg Days Like These (Single) Go! Discs UK 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Between The Wars album art Billy Bragg Between The Wars (EP, Single) Go! Discs Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Back To Basics Audio Aid album art Billy Bragg Back To Basics Audio Aid(Flexi, 7", Tui) Not On Label none UK 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Greetings To The New Brunette album art Billy Bragg Greetings To The New Brunette (Single, EP) Go! Discs UK 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Levi Stubbs' Tears album art Billy Bragg Levi Stubbs' Tears (Single, EP, Maxi) Go! Discs, Go! Discs Canada 1986 Sell This Version
ED 5184 Billy Bragg - Ideology album art Billy Bragg Ideology(12", Promo) Elektra ED 5184 US 1986 Sell This Version
UPDO 007 Billy Bragg - Ballad Of A Spycatcher album art Leon Rosselson With Billy Bragg, The Oyster Band* Leon Rosselson With Billy Bragg, The Oyster Band* - Ballad Of A Spycatcher(7") Upside Down Records UPDO 007 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - She's Got A New Spell album art Billy Bragg She's Got A New Spell (Single, EP) Go! Discs Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Waiting For The Great Leap Forwards album art Billy Bragg Waiting For The Great Leap Forwards (EP, Single) Go! Discs UK 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - She's Leaving Home / With A Little Help From My Friends album art Wet Wet Wet / Billy Bragg Wet Wet Wet / Billy Bragg - She's Leaving Home / With A Little Help From My Friends (Single) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram UK 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Help Save The Youth Of America (Live And Dubious) album art Billy Bragg Help Save The Youth Of America (Live And Dubious) (EP, Maxi) Go! Discs US 1987 Sell This Version
SCONC 013 Billy Bragg - New England / Waiting For The Great Leap Forward album art Billy Bragg New England / Waiting For The Great Leap Forward(7", Single) Stampa Alternativa SCONC 013 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Sexuality album art Billy Bragg Sexuality (EP, Single) Go! Discs Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - You Woke Up My Neighbourhood album art Billy Bragg You Woke Up My Neighbourhood (Single, Maxi, EP) Go! Discs, Go! Discs Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Accident Waiting To Happen (Red Star Version) album art Billy Bragg Accident Waiting To Happen (Red Star Version) (EP, Single, Maxi) Go! Discs UK 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Upfield album art Billy Bragg Upfield (Single) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl UK 1996 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - The Boy Done Good / Sugar Daddy album art Billy Bragg The Boy Done Good / Sugar Daddy (Single) Cooking Vinyl, Cooking Vinyl UK 1996 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - She Came Along To Me EP album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - She Came Along To Me EP (EP) Warner Music Australia Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Way Over Yonder In The Minor Key album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Way Over Yonder In The Minor Key (Maxi, Single) Elektra, Elektra UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1209-2 Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue Bonus EP album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue Bonus EP(CD, EP, Promo, Car) Elektra PRCD 1209-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Secret Of The Sea album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Secret Of The Sea (Single) Elektra US 2000 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - The Price Of Oil album art Billy Bragg The Price Of Oil(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Billy Bragg Self-released) none UK 2002 Sell This Version
FRYCD252 Billy Bragg - We Laughed album art Rosetta Life Featuring Billy Bragg Rosetta Life Featuring Billy Bragg - We Laughed(CD, Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD252 UK 2005 Sell This Version