B.Bragg

Real Name:
Stephen William Bragg
Profile:
Born: December 20, 1957 in Barking, Essex, United Kingdom. The 'Bard of Barking', a singer-songwriter with a long and successful career, particularly known in the UK for his combination of music and left-wing politics.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

FAKE-15 Billy Bragg - Gooder album art Doc Hopper / Dodgeball (2) She's Got A New Spell (as B.Bragg) Doc Hopper / Dodgeball (2) - Gooder(7") Fake Chapter Records FAKE-15 US 2001 Sell This Version