Billy Bragg

Real Name:
Stephen William Bragg
Profile:
Born: December 20, 1957 in Barking, Essex, United Kingdom. The 'Bard of Barking', a singer-songwriter with a long and successful career, particularly known in the UK for his combination of music and left-wing politics.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

BRAGGPROMO1-CDR Billy Bragg - Re-Releases 1 Promo Sampler album art Billy Bragg Re-Releases 1 Promo Sampler(CDr, Comp, Promo) Cooking Vinyl BRAGGPROMO1-CDR UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - The Progressive Patriot – Complimentary Music album art Billy Bragg The Progressive Patriot – Complimentary Music(CD, Comp) Cooking Vinyl none UK 2006 Sell This Version
BRAGGPROMO1-CD Billy Bragg - Billy Bragg Volume I album art Billy Bragg Billy Bragg Volume I(CD, Comp, Promo) Cooking Vinyl BRAGGPROMO1-CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Fight Songs [A Decade Of Downloads] album art Billy Bragg Fight Songs [A Decade Of Downloads] (Comp) Bragg Central Ltd US 2011 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions album art Billy Bragg And Wilco Billy Bragg And Wilco - Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions (Album) Nonesuch US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

#8240 Billy Bragg - Serra Pelada (Revised Version) / Help Save The Youth America album art Philip Glass / Billy Bragg Philip Glass / Billy Bragg - Serra Pelada (Revised Version) / Help Save The Youth America(VHS) Elektra Entertainment #8240 US 1988 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Goes To Moscow & Norton, Virginia Too/Which Side Are You On? album art Billy Bragg Goes To Moscow & Norton, Virginia Too/Which Side Are You On? Utility, Jettisoundz US 1990 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Man In The Sand album art Billy Bragg, Wilco Billy Bragg, Wilco - Man In The Sand (EP) Rykodisc UK 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Billy Bragg - Billy Bragg Live album art Billy Bragg Billy Bragg Live PolyGram Group Canada Inc. Canada 1991 Sell This Version
BBPCD 1 Billy Bragg - 5 Tracks From His Forthcoming Album album art Billy Bragg 5 Tracks From His Forthcoming Album(CD, Promo) Go! Discs BBPCD 1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
4509967072 Billy Bragg - Island Of Humour album art Weddings, Parties, Anything With Billy Bragg Weddings, Parties, Anything With Billy Bragg - Island Of Humour(CD, Car) rooArt 4509967072 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
3333-00002-2 Billy Bragg - Mermaid Avenue album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - Mermaid Avenue(CD, Smplr) Elektra 3333-00002-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1123-2 Billy Bragg - California Stars album art Billy Bragg & Wilco Billy Bragg & Wilco - California Stars(CD, Promo) Elektra PRCD 1123-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
FRYCD173-CDR, LC 7180 Billy Bragg - Must I Paint You A Picture?: The Essential Billy Bragg album art Billy Bragg Must I Paint You A Picture?: The Essential Billy Bragg(CDr, Pro) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD173-CDR, LC 7180 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Billy Bragg - Spy vs Spy (Extras) album art Billy Bragg Spy vs Spy (Extras) (MiniAlbum) Sincere Management Ltd. UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Brewing Up (Extras) album art Billy Bragg Brewing Up (Extras)(CDr, Ref) Sincere Management Ltd. none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg - Talking To The Taxman About Poetry (Extras) album art Billy Bragg Talking To The Taxman About Poetry (Extras)(CDr, Ref) Sincere Management Ltd. none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Billy Bragg Never Buy The Sun(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Billy Bragg Self-released) none 2011
Billy Bragg - Daytrotter Session album art Billy Bragg Daytrotter Session Daytrotter US 2013
FRY CD 026 Billy Bragg - Don't Play This At Home album art Billy Bragg Don't Play This At Home(CD, Promo, Smplr) Cooking Vinyl FRY CD 026 UK Unknown Sell This Version