Eric Ericson

Eric Ericson

Real Name:
Eric Gustaf Ericson
Profile:
Swedish chorus master and conductor, born 26 October 1918 in Borås, Sweden, died 16 February 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Ericson Discography

Albums

RMLP 1093 Eric Ericson Max Reger Och Bengt Hambraeus(LP, Album) SR Records RMLP 1093 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
RMLP 1108 Sven-Erik Bäck / Eric Ericson Sven-Erik Bäck / Eric Ericson - Variaziono...(LP, Album) Sveriges Radio RMLP 1108 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
VICS 1602 Orphei Drängar / Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar / Eric Ericson - Orphei Drängar(LP, Album) RCA Victrola VICS 1602 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
1C 153-29 916/9 Der Rundfunkchor Stockholm*, Der Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson Der Rundfunkchor Stockholm*, Der Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson - Europäische Chormusik Aus Fünf Jahrhunderten(4xLP + Box) His Master's Voice 1C 153-29 916/9 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jean Philippe Rameau* - Gérard Souzay, Zeger Vandersteene, Jeanette Scovotti, Norma Lerer, Jacques Villisech / Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt Jean Philippe Rameau* - Gérard Souzay, Zeger Vandersteene, Jeanette Scovotti, Norma Lerer, Jacques Villisech / Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson, Concentus Musicus Wien, Nikolaus Harnoncourt - Castor Et Pollux Telefunken Germany 1972 Sell This Version
YSVL 1-525 Eric Ericson, Elisabeth Söderström, Yngve Gamlin, Orpheii Drängar* Eric Ericson, Elisabeth Söderström, Yngve Gamlin, Orpheii Drängar* - Caprice Med OD(LP, Album) RCA Victrola YSVL 1-525 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 063-29 075 Eric Ericson und der Rundfunkchor Stockholm*, Mitglieder des Sinfonie-Orchesters des Schwedischen Rundfunks* , Dirigent Eric Ericson Eric Ericson und der Rundfunkchor Stockholm*, Mitglieder des Sinfonie-Orchesters des Schwedischen Rundfunks* , Dirigent Eric Ericson - Castiglioni · Penderecki · Ligeti · Werle: Stabat Mater · Gyro · Lux Aeterna · Nautical Preludes(LP) EMI, His Master's Voice, EMI Electrola 1 C 063-29 075 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
EMD 5506, 0C 061 28827 Swedish Radio Choir / Eric Ericson Swedish Radio Choir / Eric Ericson - Voices For Today(LP, Album) EMI, EMI EMD 5506, 0C 061 28827 UK 1972 Sell This Version
LSA 3127 Kammarkören & Eric Ericson Möter Svend Asmussen Kammarkören & Eric Ericson Möter Svend Asmussen - Kammarkören & Eric Ericsson Möter Svend Asmussen(LP) RCA Victor LSA 3127 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Der Stockholmer Kammerchor* - Eric Ericson - Linde-Consort - Hans-Martin Linde Der Stockholmer Kammerchor* - Eric Ericson - Linde-Consort - Hans-Martin Linde - La Pellegrina - Intermedien Zur Medici - Hochzeit 1589 (Album, Comp) Reflexe, EMI Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LSA 3193 Kammarkören, Eric Ericson, Svend Asmussen Kammarkören, Eric Ericson, Svend Asmussen - Kammarkören & Eric Ericson Möter Svend Asmussen Igen(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSA 3193 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
YSVL 1-550 Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson, Birgit Nordin, Martin Ljung, Richard Ringmar Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson, Birgit Nordin, Martin Ljung, Richard Ringmar - Caprice Med OD(LP, Album) RCA Victrola YSVL 1-550 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
YSPL 1-573 Eric Ericson & Orphei Drängar Eric Ericson & Orphei Drängar - Evergreens(LP, Album) RCA Victor YSPL 1-573 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
CAP 1101 Eric Ericson, Larsson* / Nystroem* / Edlund* Eric Ericson, Larsson* / Nystroem* / Edlund* - Musikhögskolans Kammarkör(LP, Album, Gat) Caprice Records CAP 1101 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
SLT 33249 Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson - Orphei Drängar Och Eric Ericson(LP) Swedish Society Discofil SLT 33249 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
OD 782 Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson - OD sjunger opera(LP, Album) Sångsällskapet Orphei Drängar OD 782 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
OD 7903 Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson - OD i Österled(LP, Album) Sångsällskapet Orphei Drängar OD 7903 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
OD 8004 Orphei Drängar & Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar & Eric Ericson - OD Sjunger Nutida Musik(LP, Album) Sångsällskapet Orphei Drängar OD 8004 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
POLS 334 Radiokören, Eric Ericson Radiokören, Eric Ericson - Reger, Verdi(LP) Polar Music International AB POLS 334 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
ACDA-83-15 Swedish Radio Choir, The* , Conductor Eric Erickson* Swedish Radio Choir, The* , Conductor Eric Erickson* - 1983 American Choral Directors Association National Convention, March 10-12, Nashville Tennessee(2xLP, Album, Gat) Silver Crest ACDA-83-15 US 1983 Sell This Version
6.42962 AZ Johannes Brahms, Stockholmer Rundfunkchor*, Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson Johannes Brahms, Stockholmer Rundfunkchor*, Stockholmer Kammerchor*, Eric Ericson - Zigeunerlieder - Chorwerke(LP) TELDEC 6.42962 AZ Germany 1983 Sell This Version
PROP 9932 Kammarkören Stockholm*, Eric Ericson, Rolf Stenholm Kammarkören Stockholm*, Eric Ericson, Rolf Stenholm - "Lär Oss Betänka..." Ny Saklighet I Svensk Kyrkomusik ("So Teach Us To Number Our Days" New Objectivity In Swedish Church Music)(LP, Album) Proprius PROP 9932 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
PROP 9941 Orphei Drängar - Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar - Eric Ericson - Ceremoni Och Serenad - 1800-Talets Manskör(LP, Album) Proprius PROP 9941 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
PROP 9944 Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson - "Ett Bondbröllop" Och Andra Klassiker Från Den Svenska Manskörens Guldålder (Swedish Male Voice Choir Concert Singing Since The 1860's)(LP, Album) Proprius PROP 9944 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-383 Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson Orphei Drängar, Eric Ericson - OD Highlights(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-383 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version