René Challan

Real Name:
René Louis Jean Challan
Profile:
French composer, conductor and producer of classical recordings, born 12 December 1910 in Asnières-sur-Seine, France and died 4 August 1978 in Nevers, France. He was the father of Annie Challan.
Variations: