Josef Krips

Josef Krips

Real Name:
Josef Alois Krips
Profile:
Austrian conductor. He was born 8 April 1902 in Vienna, Austria and died 13 October 1974 in Geneva, Switzerland.
Variations:

Josef Krips Discography

Albums

Brahms* - The London Symphony Orchestra, Josef Krips Brahms* - The London Symphony Orchestra, Josef Krips - Symphony No. 4 In E Minor, Opus 98 London Records UK 1950 Sell This Version
LPS 209, LPS.209 Josef Krips / The London Symphony Orchestra Josef Krips / The London Symphony Orchestra - Schuberts Unfinished Symphony - Symphony Number Eight In B Minor(LP) London Records, London Records LPS 209, LPS.209 US 1950 Sell This Version
LXT 2867, LXT.2867 Clifford Curzon With The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Josef Krips - Mozart* Clifford Curzon With The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Josef Krips - Mozart* - Concertos For Piano And Orchestra No. 23 In A Major (K488) & No. 24 In C Minor (K491)(LP, Mono) Decca, Decca LXT 2867, LXT.2867 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Mendelssohn*, Schumann* - Josef Krips Conducting The The London Symphony Orchestra Mendelssohn*, Schumann* - Josef Krips Conducting The The London Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 4 In A Major ("Italian") Opus 90 / Symphony No. 4 In D Minor Opus 120 Decca, Decca UK 1954 Sell This Version
LXT2683 Joseph Haydn, Eduard van Beinum, Josef Krips, The London Philharmonic Orchestra Joseph Haydn, Eduard van Beinum, Josef Krips, The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Symphony No. 100 And No. 104(LP, Mono) Decca LXT2683 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Josef Krips, Ludwig van Beethoven, Concertgebouworkest Josef Krips, Ludwig van Beethoven, Concertgebouworkest - Beethoven Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat Major, Op 60 (Album) VOX (6) UK 1956 Sell This Version
Haydn*, Josef Krips Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra Haydn*, Josef Krips Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 92 In G Major ("Oxford") Decca UK 1957 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Rubinstein*, Symphony Of The Air, Krips* Beethoven*, Rubinstein*, Symphony Of The Air, Krips* - The Five Beethoven Concertos (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Mozart*, Lisa Della Casa, Hilde Güden, Suzanne Danco, Cesare Siepi, Fernando Corena, Kurt Böhme, Anton Dermota, Walther Berry*, Josef Krips, Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper* Mozart*, Lisa Della Casa, Hilde Güden, Suzanne Danco, Cesare Siepi, Fernando Corena, Kurt Böhme, Anton Dermota, Walther Berry*, Josef Krips, Wiener Philharmoniker, Chor Der Wiener Staatsoper* - Don Giovanni (Album) Decca, Decca Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Rubinstein*, Krips*, Symphony Of The Air Beethoven*, Rubinstein*, Krips*, Symphony Of The Air - Concerto No. 5 (Emperor) (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1957 Sell This Version
LW 5258 Josef Krips Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra Josef Krips Conducting The London Symphony Orchestra - Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 In A Major ("Italian") Opus 90(10") Decca LW 5258 UK 1957 Sell This Version
LWA-5287 Josef Krips, The London Symphony Orchestra Josef Krips, The London Symphony Orchestra - Mozart: Symphony No. 40 In G Minor (K.550)(10") Decca LWA-5287 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Haydn*, Vienna Philharmonic*, Krips* Haydn*, Vienna Philharmonic*, Krips* - Symphonies No. 94 - "Surprise" & 99 Ace Of Diamonds UK 1958 Sell This Version
Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air - Concerto No. 3, In C Minor, Op. 37 RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1958 Sell This Version
Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air - Concerto No.1 In C, Op. 15 RCA Victor Red Seal US 1958 Sell This Version
Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air Ludwig Van Beethoven, Arthur Rubinstein, Josef Krips, Symphony Of The Air - Concerto No.4 In G Op. 58 RCA Victor Red Seal US 1958 Sell This Version
Robert Schumann - Wilhelm KempffJosef KripsLondon Symphony Orchestra* Robert Schumann - Wilhelm KempffJosef KripsLondon Symphony Orchestra* - Piano Concerto In A Minor Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Josef Krips & Wiener Philharmoniker Josef Krips & Wiener Philharmoniker - Memories Of Vienna (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Schubert*, Josef Krips, London Symphony Orchestra* Schubert*, Josef Krips, London Symphony Orchestra* - Great C Major Symphony (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1958 Sell This Version
Mozart* - Siepi*Danco*Della Casa*Gueden*Dermota*Corena*Boehme*Berry*Vienna State Opera Chorus*, Dr. Richard Rossmayer*Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Josef Krips Mozart* - Siepi*Danco*Della Casa*Gueden*Dermota*Corena*Boehme*Berry*Vienna State Opera Chorus*, Dr. Richard Rossmayer*Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Josef Krips - Don Giovanni Highlights (Album) London Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Schumann*, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra, Rubinstein*, Krips* Schumann*, RCA Victor Symphony Orchestra, Rubinstein*, Krips* - Piano Concerto RCA Victor Red Seal US 1959 Sell This Version
Mozart*, Josef Krips, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra* Mozart*, Josef Krips, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony No. 41 In C Major (Jupiter) / Symphony No. 35 In D Major (Haffner) London Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Josef Krips, Hofmusikkapelle Wien Josef Krips, Hofmusikkapelle Wien - Requiem K·626 (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* - Krips*Vienna Philharmonic* Tchaikovsky* - Krips*Vienna Philharmonic* - Symphony No. 5 (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Brahms*, Rubinstein*, Krips* ... RCA Victor Symphony* Brahms*, Rubinstein*, Krips* ... RCA Victor Symphony* - Concerto No. 2 RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal US 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit