Arbee Stidham

Real Name:
Arbee Perkins Stidham
Profile:
born: February 9, 1917 in De Valls Bluff, Arkansas
died: April 26, 1988 in Cook County, Illinois
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Arbee Stidham - Blues By Jazz Gillum album art Jazz Gillum / Arbee Stidham / Memphis Slim Jazz Gillum / Arbee Stidham / Memphis Slim - Blues By Jazz Gillum (Album) Folkways Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham - Arbee's Blues album art Arbee Stidham Arbee's Blues (Album) Folkways Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham - Tired Of Wandering - The Blues Of Arbee Stidham album art Arbee Stidham Tired Of Wandering - The Blues Of Arbee Stidham (Album) Prestige Bluesville, Prestige Bluesville, Prestige Bluesville US 1961 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham - Chicago Boogie-Woogie And Blues album art Memphis Slim, "Jump" Jackson*, Arbee Stidham Memphis Slim, "Jump" Jackson*, Arbee Stidham - Chicago Boogie-Woogie And Blues (Album) Folkways Records, Le Chant Du Monde France 1963 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham - A Time For Blues album art Arbee Stidham A Time For Blues Mainstream Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Y8MSL 1011 Arbee Stidham - A Time For Blues album art Arbee Stidham A Time For Blues(8-Trk, Album) Mainstream Records Y8MSL 1011 UK 1972 Sell This Version
FTS 31033 Arbee Stidham - There's Always Tomorrow album art Arbee Stidham There's Always Tomorrow(LP, Album, Ora) Folkways Records FTS 31033 US 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Arbee Stidham - My Heart Belongs To You / I Found Out For Myself album art Arbee Stidham My Heart Belongs To You / I Found Out For Myself (Single) RCA Victor US 1948 Sell This Version
50-0024 Arbee Stidham - What The Blues Will Do / Falling Blues album art Arbee Stidham What The Blues Will Do / Falling Blues(7", Single, Pin) RCA Victor 50-0024 US 1949 Sell This Version
50-0037 Arbee Stidham - Barbeque Lounge album art Arbee Stidham Barbeque Lounge(7", Single, Ora) RCA Victor 50-0037 US 1949 Sell This Version
50-0083 Arbee Stidham - Let My Dreams Come True album art Arbee Stidham Let My Dreams Come True(7", Single, Ora) RCA Victor 50-0083 US 1950 Sell This Version
50-0101 Arbee Stidham - So Tired Of Dreaming album art Arbee Stidham So Tired Of Dreaming(7", Single, Ora) RCA Victor 50-0101 US 1950 Sell This Version
596 Arbee Stidham - Nothing Seems Right / Sixty Minutes To Wait album art Arbee Stidham Nothing Seems Right / Sixty Minutes To Wait(Shellac, 10") Sittin' In With 596 US 1951 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham - I'll Always Remember You / Meet Me Half Way album art Arbee Stidham I'll Always Remember You / Meet Me Half Way (Single) Abco Records US 1956 Sell This Version
G107 Arbee Stidham - When I Find My Baby / Please let It Be Me album art Arbee Stidham When I Find My Baby / Please let It Be Me(Shellac, 10") Abco Records G107 US 1956 Sell This Version
606 Arbee Stidham - I've Got News For You Baby / Feeling Blue And Low album art Arbee Stidham I've Got News For You Baby / Feeling Blue And Low(Shellac, 10") Sittin' In 606 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

S 67248, ZG 31291 Arbee Stidham - Bad Luck And Troubles album art Memphis Slim Featuring Jazz Gillum & Arbee Stidham Memphis Slim Featuring Jazz Gillum & Arbee Stidham - Bad Luck And Troubles(2xLP, Comp) CBS, Barnaby Records, CBS S 67248, ZG 31291 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Arbee Stidham -  Ray Charles, Arbee Stidham - Lil Son Jackson, James Wayne album art Ray Charles, Arbee Stidham, Lil Son Jackson*, James Wayne Ray Charles, Arbee Stidham, Lil Son Jackson*, James Wayne - Ray Charles, Arbee Stidham - Lil Son Jackson, James Wayne (Comp) Mainstream Records US 1971 Sell This Version
IG-404 Arbee Stidham - My Heart Belongs To You album art Arbee Stidham My Heart Belongs To You(LP, Comp) Crown Prince Records IG-404 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
BMCD 6039 Arbee Stidham - The Complete Recordings Volume 2: 1951-1957 album art Arbee Stidham The Complete Recordings Volume 2: 1951-1957(CD, Comp) Blue Moon (4) BMCD 6039 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
BMCD 6038 Arbee Stidham - The Complete Recordings Volume 1: 1941-1951 album art Arbee Stidham The Complete Recordings Volume 1: 1941-1951(CD, Comp) Blue Moon (4) BMCD 6038 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit