Henry VIII

Henry VIII

Real Name:
Henry Tudor
Profile:
Born 28 June 1491, died 28 January 1547. King of England from 22 April 1509 until his death. One of the most infamous English monarchs, he is best known for having married 6 times and having 2 of his wives executed, as well as overseeing the founding of the Protestant Church in England, breaking off from the Roman Catholic Church. He was also a keen musician and poet.
Variations: