Theodore Lalliet

Real Name:
Casimir-Théophile Theodore Lalliet
Profile:
French composer and oboist.
Born on December 5, 1837 in Evreux (Eure), died 1892 in Paris.
Studied at the "Conservatoire de Paris" from 1858 until 1860.
Also member and solo oboist in the Paris Opera Orchestra.
Variations:

Albums

GES-9105 Theodore Lalliet - New Releases Classical Sampler 1986/87 album art Various Prelude And Variations For Oboe Various - New Releases Classical Sampler 1986/87(CD, Smplr) Denon, Nippon Columbia Co., Ltd. GES-9105 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Theodore Lalliet - 236 album art Robin Williams (2) Prelude And Variation Robin Williams (2) - 236 (Album) Factory, Factory UK 1989 Sell This Version
AAOC-93282 Theodore Lalliet - French Romantic Chamber Music album art Jan De Maeyer, Godelieve Verstraelen Prélude Et Variations Sur “Le Carnaval Of Venise” Opus 20 (as Théodore Lalliet) Jan De Maeyer, Godelieve Verstraelen - French Romantic Chamber Music(CD, Album) Arcobaleno (2) AAOC-93282 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

Facd 296 Theodore Lalliet - Factory Classical Label 1989 album art Various Prelude And Variation Various - Factory Classical Label 1989(5xCD, Comp) Factory Facd 296 UK 1989 Sell This Version