Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau

Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau

Real Name:
Albert Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau
Profile:
German lyric baritone and conductor, born 28 May 1925 in Berlin, Germany, died 18 May 2012 in Berg, Germany. He was married to Irmgard Poppen until her death in 1963 and to Ruth Leuwerik from 1965 to 1967 (divorced). His fourth wife was Julia Varady.
Sites:
Variations:

Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Discography

52 found when searching for "winterreise"

Albums

LM-6036 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau - Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau - Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann - Die Winterreise - The Winter Journey, Op. 89 / Liederkreis - Song Cycle, Op. 39(2xLP, Album, Mono, Box) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-6036 US 1956 Sell This Version
LM-6036 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau - Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau - Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann - Die Winterreise - The Winter Journey, Op. 89 / Liederkreis - Song Cycle, Op. 39(2xLP, Album, Mono, Box) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-6036 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Schubert* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Schubert* / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore - Winterreise (Album) His Master's Voice Germany 1958 Sell This Version
34-6034 Schubert* / Beethoven*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore Schubert* / Beethoven*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerald Moore - Winterreise / An Die Ferne Geliebte(2xLP, Album, Mono, Club) World Record Club, The Record Society 34-6034 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
OC 191 . 52314-6 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - "A Schubert Anthology" Moore SLS 840(3xLP) His Master's Voice OC 191 . 52314-6 UK 1962 Sell This Version
OC 183 . 52314-6 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - "A Schubert Anthology" Moore SLS 840(3xLP) His Master's Voice OC 183 . 52314-6 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Jörg Demus - Winterreise D.911 (Op. 89) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Lieder Volume 3/Die Schöne Müllerin/Winterreise/Schwanengesang Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2720 105 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Die Schöne Müllerin Winterreise Schwanengesang und 33 ausgewählte Lieder(6xLP, Box) Deutsche Grammophon 2720 105 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
62 648 Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Die Schöne Müllerin / Die Winterreise(3xLP, Clu) Deutsche Grammophon 62 648 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Schubert* - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim Schubert* - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim - Winterreise (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Alfred Brendel Franz Schubert, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Alfred Brendel - Winterreise (Album) Philips Germany 1985 Sell This Version
B-3878, B-3879 Various 19.1.1948 Aus Der Winterreise 40 Jahre Rias Berlin, Ein Akustischer Streifzug Durch Vier Jahrzehnte Programm Und Zeitgeschehen(2xLP, S/Edition, Gat) RIAS Berlin, RIAS Berlin B-3878, B-3879 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
424 192-1 Schubert* Winterreise (Viaje De Invierno), D 911(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 424 192-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
426 758-2 Franz Schubert Lieder(CD) Philips Classics 426 758-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
DIAP 95 Various Winterreise (Wasserflut) Les Diapason D'Or De Juillet-Août 2001(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Diapason DIAP 95 France 2001 Sell This Version
5 62784 2 Schubert*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Schubert*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Winterreise(CD, ADD) EMI Classics 5 62784 2 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
92394 Schubert* The Masterworks(Box + 40xCD) Brilliant Classics 92394 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Schubert* / Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Schubert* / Gerald Moore - Winterreise (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2009 Sell This Version
4795448 Various Bach: Cantatas and 1 more… 111 The Collector's Edition(111xCD, RM + Box, Ltd, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 4795448 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
1 C 063-00 655 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Franz Schubert - Gerald Moore Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Franz Schubert - Gerald Moore - Lieder Aus: "Winterreise", "Die Schöne Müllerin", "Schwanengesang"(LP) Die Stimme Seines Herrn, EMI Electrola 1 C 063-00 655 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
27064 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Klaus Billing, Schubert* Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Klaus Billing, Schubert* - Schwanengesang / 7 Lieder(CD) Verona 27064 Unknown Sell This Version
WALP 503/4, E 90 001 / 02 Franz Schubert : Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore Franz Schubert : Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore - Winterreise(2xLP, Mono + Box) Electrola, Electrola WALP 503/4, E 90 001 / 02 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
135 026 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Engel / Jörg DemusGünther Weissenborn Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Karl Engel / Jörg DemusGünther Weissenborn - Ausgewählte Lieder Der Romantik (LP) Deutsche Grammophon 135 026 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
70481 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerald Moore, Franz Schubert, Robert Schumann - Bekannte Lieder Der Romantik(10") Electrola 70481 Germany Unknown Sell This Version