Philippe Entremont

Philippe Entremont

Real Name:
Philippe Henri Jean Émile Léon Entremont
Profile:
French classical pianist and conductor.
Born June 7, 1934 in Reims/France.
Sites:
Variations:

Philippe Entremont Discography Tracks

Albums

LC 3316 Philippe Entremont Chopin Recital(LP) Epic LC 3316 US 1957 Sell This Version
Grieg* : Philippe Entremont, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy / Moussorgsky* : Philippe Entremont Grieg* : Philippe Entremont, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy / Moussorgsky* : Philippe Entremont - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra In A Minor, Op. 16 / Pictures At An Exhibition (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1958 Sell This Version
Philippe Entremont / Eugene Ormandy Conducts The Philadelphia Orchestra / Grieg*, Rachmaninoff* Philippe Entremont / Eugene Ormandy Conducts The Philadelphia Orchestra / Grieg*, Rachmaninoff* - Concerto & Rhapsody (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Philippe Entremont Beethoven* - Philippe Entremont - Sonaten (Nr. 23 In F-moll "Appassionata", Nr. 14 In Cis-moll "Mondschein", Nr. 20 In G-dur, Op. 49, Nr.2) (Album) Musical Masterpiece Society, Musical Masterpiece Society Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1958 Sell This Version
Liszt*, Philippe Entremont, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Liszt*, Philippe Entremont, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Concertos Nos. 1 And 2 (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
Liszt*Philippe EntremontOrchestre Symphonique De Radio Zurich*Walter Goehr Liszt*Philippe EntremontOrchestre Symphonique De Radio Zurich*Walter Goehr - Concerto De Piano N° 1 En Mi Bémol Majeur / Concerto De Piano N° 2 En La Majeur (Album) Concert Hall Portugal 1959 Sell This Version
Philippe Entremont Plays The Four Chopin Ballades (Album) Columbia Masterworks Canada 1959 Sell This Version
ML 5366 Mussorgsky* / Ravel* : Philippe Entremont Mussorgsky* / Ravel* : Philippe Entremont - Pictures At An Exhibition // Alborada Del Gracioso / Pavane For A Dead Princess(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Columbia Masterworks ML 5366 US 1959 Sell This Version
Rachmaninov*, Philippe Entremont, Leonard Bernstein Rachmaninov*, Philippe Entremont, Leonard Bernstein - Concerto No. 2 / Three Preludes For Piano (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1960 Sell This Version
Debussy* : Philippe Entremont Debussy* : Philippe Entremont - Clair De Lune: A Debussy Piano Recital By Philippe Entremont (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
Mozart* - Philippe Entremont, Frankfurt Symphony Orchestra*, Jean Entremont Mozart* - Philippe Entremont, Frankfurt Symphony Orchestra*, Jean Entremont - 2 Piano Concertos (Album) Concert Hall UK 1961 Sell This Version
Chopin* / Philippe Entremont Chopin* / Philippe Entremont - Piano Récital (Album) Concert Hall, Concert Hall France 1956 Sell This Version
Rachmaninoff*, Franck*, Philippe Entremont, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra*, Walter Goehr, Carl Bamberger Rachmaninoff*, Franck*, Philippe Entremont, Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra*, Walter Goehr, Carl Bamberger - Piano Concerto N° 2 / Symphonic Variations (Album) Concert Hall UK 1962 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* / Philippe Entremont / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* Tchaikovsky* / Philippe Entremont / Leonard Bernstein, New York Philharmonic* - Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1962 Sell This Version
Philippe Entremont, Eugene Ormandy Conducts The Philadelphia Orchestra / Rachmaninoff* Philippe Entremont, Eugene Ormandy Conducts The Philadelphia Orchestra / Rachmaninoff* - Piano Concerto Nos. 1 And 4 (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1963 Sell This Version
Philippe Entremont Romantic Piano Music Of Tchaikovsky (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1963 Sell This Version
Franz Liszt, Philippe Entremont Franz Liszt, Philippe Entremont - Favorite Melodies Of Liszt: Liebestraum (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
ML 6123 Franz Liszt, Philippe Entremont Franz Liszt, Philippe Entremont - Favorite Melodies Of Liszt: Liebestraum(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia ML 6123 US 1965 Sell This Version
Beethoven* / Vlado Perlemuter / Philippe Entremont / Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Christian Voechting Beethoven* / Vlado Perlemuter / Philippe Entremont / Vienna Festival Orchestra Conducted By Christian Voechting - Emperor Concerto - Moonlight Sonata Audio Fidelity Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Saint-Saëns* - Philippe EntremontEugene OrmandyPhiladelphia Orchester* Saint-Saëns* - Philippe EntremontEugene OrmandyPhiladelphia Orchester* - Piano Concertos No.2 In G Minor / No.4 In C Minor (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Bernstein* - Philippe Entremont / Leonard Bernstein / New York Philharmonic* Bernstein* - Philippe Entremont / Leonard Bernstein / New York Philharmonic* - Age Of Anxiety (Symphony No. 2 For Piano And Orchestra) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1966 Sell This Version
MS 6886 Philippe Entremont Fantasy-Impromptu(LP) Columbia Masterworks MS 6886 US 1966 Sell This Version
MS 6886 Philippe Entremont, Leonard Bernstein Philippe Entremont, Leonard Bernstein - Bernstein: Age Of Anxiety(LP) Columbia Masterworks MS 6886 US 1966 Sell This Version
Philippe Entremont Ritual Fire Dance Columbia Masterworks Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Peter I. Tschaikowsky* - Philippe Entremont - Leonard Bernstein - New Yorker Philharmoniker* Peter I. Tschaikowsky* - Philippe Entremont - Leonard Bernstein - New Yorker Philharmoniker* - Konzert Für Klavier Und Orchester Nr.1 B-moll (Album) CBS Germany 1967 Sell This Version