Hermannus Contractus

Real Name:
Hermann von Reichenau
Profile:
Herman the Cripple, medieval theorist and composer at the Benedictine monastery of Reichenau.
Born: July 18, 1013
Died: September 24, 1054
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RK 3205 The Miracle Of The Century = Das Wunder Des Jahrhunderts — Hermannus Contractus Hermannus Contractus - Ensemble Ordo Virtutum*, Stefan Johannes Morent Hermannus Contractus - Ensemble Ordo Virtutum*, Stefan Johannes Morent - The Miracle Of The Century = Das Wunder Des Jahrhunderts(CD, Album) Raumklang RK 3205 Germany 2013 Sell This Version