André Gide

Real Name:
André Paul Guillaume Gide
Profile:
French author and winner of the Nobel Prize in literature in 1947.

He was born 22 November 1869 in Paris, France and died 19 February 1951 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

André Gide Discography Tracks

Albums

320 E 872 André Gide - Andre Gide Pages Choisies album art André Gide Andre Gide Pages Choisies(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 872 France 1967 Sell This Version
André Gide - Vous Parle album art André Gide Vous Parle (Album) Disques Festival Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FLDX 4 André Gide - Vous Parle album art André Gide Vous Parle(LP) Disques Festival FLDX 4 France Unknown Sell This Version
7032/33 André Gide - Entretiens Avec Jean Amrouche album art André Gide Entretiens Avec Jean Amrouche(2xLP + Box) Disques Adès, Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) 7032/33 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FRL 1532 André Gide - His Works And His Voice album art André Gide His Works And His Voice(10") Disques Festival FRL 1532 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version