Philippe Leclerc De Hautecloque

Real Name:
Philippe François Marie de Hauteclocque, then Leclerc de Hauteclocque
Profile:
French general during World War II; he became Marshal of France posthumously, in 1952.

He was born 22 November 1902 in Belloy-Saint-Léonard, France and died 28 November 1947 near Colomb-Béchar, Algeria.
Married to Madame La Maréchale Leclerc De Hauteclocque
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

HF 53 Philippe Leclerc De Hautecloque - Enregistrements Publics Originaux album art Philippe Leclerc De Hautecloque Enregistrements Publics Originaux(LP, Album) Serp Disques HF 53 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Son-11 Philippe Leclerc De Hautecloque - Untitled album art Général Leclerc* Untitled(Shellac, 12", Pic) Saturne Son-11 France 1950 Sell This Version