Emanuel Schikaneder

Real Name:
Johann Joseph Schickeneder
Profile:
German impresario, dramatist, actor, singer and composer (born 9 September 1751 in Straubing, Germany - died 21 September 1812 in Vienna, Austria).
He was the librettist of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's opera The Magic Flute and the builder of the Theater an der Wien.
Sites:
Variations:

Emanuel Schikaneder Discography Tracks

Albums

39 864 4 Emanuel Schikaneder - Eine Kleine Zauberflöte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / E. Schikaneder* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / E. Schikaneder* - Eine Kleine Zauberflöte(Cass, Club) Fontana 39 864 4 Germany 1979 Sell This Version