Edmund Nick

Real Name:
Dr. jur. Edmund Nick
Profile:
German conductor and composer, born 22 October 1891 in Reichenberg, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary (today Liberec, Czech Republic), died 11 April 1973 in Geretsried, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPE 17 010 Edmund Nick - Ungarische Rhapsodien Nr. 2 Und 12 / Ungarische Fantasie Für Klavier Und Orchester album art Franz LisztJulian von Karolyi , Piano · Münchener Philharmoniker* / Bavaria Sinfonie Orchester* · Edmund Nick Franz LisztJulian von Karolyi , Piano · Münchener Philharmoniker* / Bavaria Sinfonie Orchester* · Edmund Nick - Ungarische Rhapsodien Nr. 2 Und 12 / Ungarische Fantasie Für Klavier Und Orchester Deutsche Grammophon LPE 17 010 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
7 40 004 Edmund Nick - Die Lustige Witwe (Operetten-Querschnitt / Und Der Himmel Hängt Voller Geigen album art Franz Lehár, Leo Fall, Elfride Trötschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Münchner Philharmoniker, Edmund Nick, Anneliese Rothenberger, Peter Anders (2), Lonny Kellner, Willy Schneider, Hansi Thoms, Chor Und Großes Operettenorchester*, Franz Marszalek Franz Lehár, Leo Fall, Elfride Trötschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Münchner Philharmoniker, Edmund Nick, Anneliese Rothenberger, Peter Anders (2), Lonny Kellner, Willy Schneider, Hansi Thoms, Chor Und Großes Operettenorchester*, Franz Marszalek - Die Lustige Witwe (Operetten-Querschnitt / Und Der Himmel Hängt Voller Geigen(10", Mono) AMIGA 7 40 004 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
SHZE 363 Edmund Nick - Rut Rex Singt Erich Kästner album art Rut Rex, Edmund Nick Rut Rex, Edmund Nick - Rut Rex Singt Erich Kästner(LP) HÖR ZU, Columbia SHZE 363 Germany 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

57390 Edmund Nick - Teufelstanz / España, Walzer album art Edmund Nick, Münchner Philharmoniker Edmund Nick, Münchner Philharmoniker - Teufelstanz / España, Walzer(Shellac, 12") Polydor 57390 Germany 1950 Sell This Version
DL 4000 Edmund Nick - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2 / Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 12 album art The Bavarian Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick / Liszt* The Bavarian Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick / Liszt* - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2 / Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 12 (EP) Decca DL 4000 US 1951 Sell This Version
20040, EP 20040 Edmund Nick - Die Lustige Witwe - Ein Querschnitt Durch Die Operette Von Franz Lehár album art Franz Lehár, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Edmund Nick Franz Lehár, Münchener Philharmoniker*, Edmund Nick - Die Lustige Witwe - Ein Querschnitt Durch Die Operette Von Franz Lehár (EP) Polydor 20040, EP 20040 Scandinavia 1954 Sell This Version
58601 Edmund Nick - Die Lustige Witwe album art Lehár*, Elfride Trötschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Edmund Nick Lehár*, Elfride Trötschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Edmund Nick - Die Lustige Witwe(Shellac, 12") Polydor 58601 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EP 20056 Edmund Nick - Grevinde Maritza album art Kálmán* - Fransi Millradt*, Gerda Sommerschuh, Alfons Fügel, J. Projan Reger*, Münchens Philharmoniske Orkester* Og Stort Opperetekor* Dir. Edmund Nick Kálmán* - Fransi Millradt*, Gerda Sommerschuh, Alfons Fügel, J. Projan Reger*, Münchens Philharmoniske Orkester* Og Stort Opperetekor* Dir. Edmund Nick - Grevinde Maritza(7", EP) Polydor EP 20056 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DL 4000 Edmund Nick - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2 / Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 12 album art The Bavarian Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick / Liszt* The Bavarian Symphony Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick / Liszt* - Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 2 / Ungarische Rhapsodie Nr. 12 (EP) Decca DL 4000 US 1951 Sell This Version