Robin Millar

Robin Millar

Real Name:
Robin John Christian Millar, C.B.E.
Profile:
British record producer, arranger, mixer, musician, composer, songwriter, and recording studio owner. He was made a C.B.E. (Commander of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire) in 2010.

Born: 18th December 1951, in St George's Hospital, Hyde Park Corner, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robin Millar Discography

Sirkel & Co Sirkel & Co - With Special Guest Mick Taylor (Album) Affinity UK 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 85035 Extraballe Extraballe - Extraballe(LP, Album) CBS CBS 85035 France 1981 Sell This Version
Wazis* Et Wasahel Wazis* Et Wasahel - Waw Diere Dieuf (Thank You Very Much) (Maxi) London Records France 1982 Sell This Version
Weekend Weekend - La Varieté (Album) Rough Trade France 1982 Sell This Version
The Bluebells Forevermore The Bluebells - Forevermore (Single) London Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
The Pale Fountains Thank You The Pale Fountains - Thank You (Single) Virgin, Virgin UK 1982 Sell This Version
NME 004 Various A Day In The Life Of ... Various - Mighty Reel(Cass, Album) New Musical Express NME 004 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dee Sharp Dee Sharp - Magician RCA, RCA UK 1983 Sell This Version
RCA 350, PB 68085 Dee Sharp Dee Sharp - Straighten Up And Fly Right(7", Single) RCA, RCA RCA 350, PB 68085 UK 1983 Sell This Version
The Bluebells Everybody's Somebody's Fool (as Robin Miller) The Bluebells - The Bluebells (MiniAlbum) Sire Canada 1983 Sell This Version
The Daintees Trouble Town (as Robin Miller) The Daintees - Trouble Town (Single) Kitchenware Records, Kitchenware Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Everything But The Girl Everything But The Girl - Eden (Album) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Working Week Working Week - Venceremos (We Will Win) (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Paladin Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Everything But The Girl Everything But The Girl - Native Land (Maxi) Blanco Y Negro UK 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - Diamond Life (Album) Epic Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - Hang On To Your Love (Single, Maxi) Epic Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Everything But The Girl Everything But The Girl - Mine (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1984 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson Tom Robinson - Hope And Glory (Album) Castaway Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2209 Tom Robinson Rikki Don't Lose That Number Tom Robinson - War Baby(12", Promo) Geffen Records PRO-A-2209 US 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - When Am I Going To Make A Living (Single) Epic UK 1984 Sell This Version
Everything But The Girl Everything But The Girl - Everything But The Girl (Comp) Sire, Sire US 1984 Sell This Version
Tom Robinson Rikki Don't Lose That Number (Extended Version) Tom Robinson - Rikki Don't Lose That Number (Single) Castaway Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Everything But The Girl Everything But The Girl - Each & Every One (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1984 Sell This Version
Sade Sade - Your Love Is King (Maxi, Single) Epic, Epic, Epic UK 1984 Sell This Version
Working Week Working Week - Storm Of Light (Single) Virgin, Paladin Records UK 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Yemsky

Yemsky

March 15, 2015
In March 2015 BBC Radio 4 broadcasted Desert Island Discs with Robin Millar. The download is available here: http://downloads.bbc.co.uk/podcasts/radio4/did/did_20150315-1200a.mp3