Camilla Nylund

Real Name:
Camilla Johanna Nylund-Saris
Profile:
Finnish opera singer (soprano), born 11 June 1968 in Vaasa, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Camilla Nylund | Nylund

Albums

ODE 870-2 Camilla Nylund - Mikko Heiniö - Hermes Etc. album art Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra, Juha Kangas, Juhani Lagerspetz, Camilla Nylund Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra, Juha Kangas, Juhani Lagerspetz, Camilla Nylund - Mikko Heiniö - Hermes Etc.(CD) Ondine ODE 870-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
999 510-2 Camilla Nylund - Orchestral Songs album art Schubert* arr. Reger* - Camilla Nylund, Klaus Mertens, Radio-Philharmonie Hannover Des NDR, Werner Andreas Albert Schubert* arr. Reger* - Camilla Nylund, Klaus Mertens, Radio-Philharmonie Hannover Des NDR, Werner Andreas Albert - Orchestral Songs(CD, Album) cpo 999 510-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
OPS 30-190 Schumann*, Nylund*, Trost*, Schmidt*, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering Schumann*, Nylund*, Trost*, Schmidt*, Chorus Musicus*, Das Neue Orchester, Christoph Spering - Der Rose Pilgerfahrt(CD) Opus 111 OPS 30-190 France 1998 Sell This Version
999 575-2 Camilla Nylund - Kanteletar, Song Cycle album art Yrjö Kilpinen / Camilla Nylund, Hans Lydman, Peter Stamm Yrjö Kilpinen / Camilla Nylund, Hans Lydman, Peter Stamm - Kanteletar, Song Cycle(CD) cpo 999 575-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
6.220523-24 Camilla Nylund - Antikrist album art Rued Langgaard - Sten Byriel, Anne Margrethe Dahl, Helene Gjerris, Poul Elming, Susanne Resmark, Camilla Nylund, Jon Ketilsson, Johnny Van Hal, John Lundgren, Danish National Symphony Orchestra* And Choir / DR*, Thomas Dausgaard Rued Langgaard - Sten Byriel, Anne Margrethe Dahl, Helene Gjerris, Poul Elming, Susanne Resmark, Camilla Nylund, Jon Ketilsson, Johnny Van Hal, John Lundgren, Danish National Symphony Orchestra* And Choir / DR*, Thomas Dausgaard - Antikrist(2xSACD) Dacapo Records 6.220523-24 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
C 701 0721 Camilla Nylund - Idomeneo album art Mozart* / Strauss* · Gambill*, Nylund* · Stallmeister* · Vermillion* · Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden* · Fabio Luisi Mozart* / Strauss* · Gambill*, Nylund* · Stallmeister* · Vermillion* · Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden* · Fabio Luisi - Idomeneo(2xCD, Album) Orfeo D'Or, Orfeo (2) C 701 0721 Germany 2007 Sell This Version