Franz Xaver Süssmayr

Real Name:
Franz Xaver Süßmayr
Profile:
Austrian composer, born in 1766 in Schwanenstadt, Austria, died 17 September 1803 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:

Albums

Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Das Namenfest / Cantata Comica album art Süssmayr* / Paisiello*, Children Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television*, Budapest Madrigal Singers* And Hungarian State Orchestra Süssmayr* / Paisiello*, Children Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Hungarian Radio And Television*, Budapest Madrigal Singers* And Hungarian State Orchestra - Das Namenfest / Cantata Comica (Album) Qualiton Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
SM 1005 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Requiem KV 626 album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Xaver Süssmayr Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Requiem KV 626(LP, Album) International Joker Production SM 1005 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
CDA66504 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Double Clarinet Concertos Opp 26,27 / Concerto Movement In D album art Tausch*, Süssmayr*, Thea King, Nicholas Bucknall, English Chamber Orchestra, Leopold Hager Tausch*, Süssmayr*, Thea King, Nicholas Bucknall, English Chamber Orchestra, Leopold Hager - Double Clarinet Concertos Opp 26,27 / Concerto Movement In D(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66504 UK 1992 Sell This Version
AV0047 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Requiem album art Mozart*Franz Xaver SüssmayrThe St. Olaf Choir, Anton Armstrong, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Andreas Delfs Mozart*Franz Xaver SüssmayrThe St. Olaf Choir, Anton Armstrong, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Andreas Delfs - Requiem(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Avie Records AV0047 2005 Sell This Version
CD-10.061 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Stabat Mater / Ave Verum Corpus album art G. B. Pergolesi* / F. X. Sussmayr*, Marina Pardo, Rosana Barrena, Mariano Rodriguez Saturio, Concentus Musicus*, Orquesta de Cámara "Europa Concentus Musicus" G. B. Pergolesi* / F. X. Sussmayr*, Marina Pardo, Rosana Barrena, Mariano Rodriguez Saturio, Concentus Musicus*, Orquesta de Cámara "Europa Concentus Musicus" - Stabat Mater / Ave Verum Corpus(CD, Album) OCA - Records CD-10.061 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
COR16093 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Mozart: Requiem, K626 album art The Handel & Haydn Society Of Boston, Harry Christophers, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Xaver Süssmayr The Handel & Haydn Society Of Boston, Harry Christophers, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Mozart: Requiem, K626(CD, Album) CORO (2) COR16093 2011 Sell This Version
LPX 11462 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Introductio Oratoria /Sinfonia In D / Sinfonia In As / Ouverture album art G. Werner*, M. Haydn*, L. Gassmann*, F. X.Süssmayr*, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra Leader Vilmos Tátrai G. Werner*, M. Haydn*, L. Gassmann*, F. X.Süssmayr*, Hungarian Chamber Orchestra Leader Vilmos Tátrai - Introductio Oratoria /Sinfonia In D / Sinfonia In As / Ouverture(LP) Hungaroton LPX 11462 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

HRC 066 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - Children's Music album art Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Süssmayer* Leopold Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Süssmayer* - Children's Music(CD, Comp, Dig) White Label (8) HRC 066 1987 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HRC 066 Franz Xaver Süssmayr - The Name-Day / Les Petits Riens / Toy Symphony / Sleigh-Ride album art Süssmayr*, W. A. Mozart*, Leopold Mozart Süssmayr*, W. A. Mozart*, Leopold Mozart - The Name-Day / Les Petits Riens / Toy Symphony / Sleigh-Ride(CD) Hungaroton Classic HRC 066 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version