Yevgeny Kissin

Yevgeny Kissin

Real Name:
Evgeny Igorevitch Kissin
Profile:
Russian classical pianist and former child prodigy, born 10 October 1971.
Sites:
Variations:
[a834612]

Artist

Yevgeny Kissin Discography Tracks

Albums

F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin* , Conductor Dmitri Kitaenko* F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin* , Conductor Dmitri Kitaenko* - Concerto No. 2 For Piano And Orchestra Мелодия USSR 1985 Sell This Version
F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin*, Dmitri Kitaenko* F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin*, Dmitri Kitaenko* - Concertos Nos.1 And 2 For Piano And Orchestra, Pieces Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1985 Sell This Version
S. Prokofiev* / E. Kissin* - Evgeni Kissin* , The Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Andrei Chistyakov* S. Prokofiev* / E. Kissin* - Evgeni Kissin* , The Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra* , Conductor Andrei Chistyakov* - Concerto No. 3 For Piano And Orchestra. Visions Fugitives. Dance / Inventions (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
A10 00205 004 Evgeni Kissin* Concert At The Grand Hall Of The Moscow Conservatoire June 11, 1986(LP) Мелодия A10 00205 004 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Evgeni Kissin* - W. A. Mozart* / D. Shostakovich* Evgeni Kissin* - W. A. Mozart* / D. Shostakovich* - Concerto No.12 For Piano And Orchestra / Concerto No.1 For Piano And Orchestra (Album) Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Vladimir Spivakov, Evgeny Kissin*, Moscow Virtuosi Vladimir Spivakov, Evgeny Kissin*, Moscow Virtuosi - Haydn Piano Concerto; Violin Concerto No. 1; Sinfonia Concertante (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1988 Sell This Version
A10 00403 006 Евгений КИСИН* С. Рахманинов, А. Скрябин(LP) Мелодия A10 00403 006 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Tschaikovsky* / Yevgeny Kissin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Tschaikovsky* / Yevgeny Kissin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Klavierkonzert No. 1 (Comp, Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Prokofiev*, Evgeny Kissin*, The Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Chistyakov Prokofiev*, Evgeny Kissin*, The Moscow Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra*, Andrey Chistyakov - Piano Concerto No.3 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CDD 465 Yevgeny Kissin Kissin Live(CD, Album, Dir) Pro Arte CDD 465 US 1989 Sell This Version
RL87947 Shostakovich*, Evgeny Kissin*, Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi Shostakovich*, Evgeny Kissin*, Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi - Piano Concerto No. 1 - Chamber Symphony, Op. 110a - 7 Preludes, Op. 34(LP) RCA Victor RL87947 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Evgeni Kissin*, F. Chopin* Conductor Dmitri Kitaenko* Evgeni Kissin*, F. Chopin* Conductor Dmitri Kitaenko* - Concerto No. 1 For Piano And Orchestra (Album) Мелодия Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Yevgeny Kissin Carnegie Hall Debut Concert September 30, 1990 (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Red Seal Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Yevgeny Kissin - Rachmaninov*, Prokofiev*, Liszt*, Chopin*, Scriabin* Yevgeny Kissin - Rachmaninov*, Prokofiev*, Liszt*, Chopin*, Scriabin* - In Tokyo (Album) Sony Classical Europe 1990 Sell This Version
RD60370 Karl Amadeus Hartmann, Igor Stravinsky, Alfred Schnittke, Sergei Prokofiev, Vladimir Spivakov, Yevgeny Kissin, Moscow Virtuosi Karl Amadeus Hartmann, Igor Stravinsky, Alfred Schnittke, Sergei Prokofiev, Vladimir Spivakov, Yevgeny Kissin, Moscow Virtuosi - Modern Portraits(CD) RCA Victor Red Seal RD60370 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
SUCD 10-00100 F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin*, Dmitri Kitaenko* F. Chopin* - Evgeni Kissin*, Dmitri Kitaenko* - Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 For Piano And Orchestra(CD) Мелодия SUCD 10-00100 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
MK 418017 Yevgeny Kissin, Frédéric Chopin, Henry Bishop Yevgeny Kissin, Frédéric Chopin, Henry Bishop - Yevgeny Kissin plays Chopin (II)(CD) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 418017 Russia 1991 Sell This Version
MK 418018 Evgeni Kissin* - Schumann* / Scriabin* / Liszt* / J.S.Bach* Evgeni Kissin* - Schumann* / Scriabin* / Liszt* / J.S.Bach* - Evgeni Kissin Plays(CD) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 418018 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
435617-2 Ludwig van Beethoven, Claudio Abbado, Cheryl Studer, Yevgeny Kissin Ludwig van Beethoven, Claudio Abbado, Cheryl Studer, Yevgeny Kissin - Beethoven in Berlin(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435617-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Evgeni Kissin* - R. Schumann*, F. Chopin* Evgeni Kissin* - R. Schumann*, F. Chopin* - Concerts In Moscow And Leningrad С.-Петербург. Завод Грампластинок USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Rachmaninoff* / Evgeny Kissin* / Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa Rachmaninoff* / Evgeny Kissin* / Boston Symphony Orchestra / Seiji Ozawa - Piano Concerto No. 3 (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1993 Sell This Version
Yevgeny Kissin / Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff / London Symphony Orchestra* / Valery Gergiev Yevgeny Kissin / Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff / London Symphony Orchestra* / Valery Gergiev - Concerto No. 2 - 6 Etudes-Tableaux (Album) BMG Classics, RCA Victor Red Seal Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SK 52567 Schumann*, Yevgeny Kissin, Wiener Philharmoniker, Carlo Maria Giulini Schumann*, Yevgeny Kissin, Wiener Philharmoniker, Carlo Maria Giulini - Piano Concerto(CD) Sony Classical SK 52567 US 1993 Sell This Version
Prokofiev* - Yevgeny Kissin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado Prokofiev* - Yevgeny Kissin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Claudio Abbado - Piano Concertos Nos 1 & 3 (Klavierkonzerte / Concertos Pour Piano) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon US 1994 Sell This Version
09026 62542 2 Yevgeny Kissin Chopin - Sonata No.3 - Mazurkas(CD) RCA Victor Red Seal 09026 62542 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version