Д.Ф.Ойстрах

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

015696-015707 David Oistrach - Трио Ля минор, Соч.50 album art П.Чайковский*, David Oistrakh Trio П.Чайковский*, David Oistrakh Trio - Трио Ля минор, Соч.50(Shellac, 12", Mono) Апрелевский Завод 015696-015707 USSR 1948 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit