D. Oistrach

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Д 06129—06130 David Oistrach - Concerto No. 3 For Violin And Orchestra / Concerto No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra album art W. Mozart* / H. Wieniawski* - D. Oistrach* / I. Oistrach* W. Mozart* / H. Wieniawski* - D. Oistrach* / I. Oistrach* - Concerto No. 3 For Violin And Orchestra / Concerto No. 2 For Violin And Orchestra(LP, Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д 06129—06130 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
P. 05018/05019 David Oistrach - Trio En Mi Bémol Majeur Op. 100 album art Schubert* - David Oistrakh*, Lev Oborine*, Sviatoslav Knouchevitski* Schubert* - David Oistrakh*, Lev Oborine*, Sviatoslav Knouchevitski* - Trio En Mi Bémol Majeur Op. 100(LP) Sovdisc P. 05018/05019 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Д-05236-37 (a) David Oistrach - Sinfonia Concertante For Violin, Viola And Orchestra in  E flat major album art W. Mozart*, D. Oistrakh*, R. Barshai*, Moscow Chamber Orchestra W. Mozart*, D. Oistrakh*, R. Barshai*, Moscow Chamber Orchestra - Sinfonia Concertante For Violin, Viola And Orchestra in E flat major(LP, Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д-05236-37 (a) USSR 1965 Sell This Version
David Oistrach - Koncerty Pro Dvoje Housle, Smyčce A Čembalo album art Antonio Vivaldi, I. Stern, D. Oistrach*, R.W. Smith*, Členové Filadelfské Filharmonie* Antonio Vivaldi, I. Stern, D. Oistrach*, R.W. Smith*, Členové Filadelfské Filharmonie* - Koncerty Pro Dvoje Housle, Smyčce A Čembalo (Album) Supraphon, CBS, Gramofonový Klub Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version
SFKLP 78 307, 1 C 065-02 323 David Oistrach - Violinkonzerte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker - Violinkonzerte(2xLP) Fono-Ring, Emi Electrola SFKLP 78 307, 1 C 065-02 323 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
8 26 480 David Oistrach - Violinkonzert A-dur (KV 219) / Rondo Für Violine C-dur (KV 373) / Adagio Für Violine E-dur (KV 261) / Rondo Für Violine B-dur (KV 269) album art Mozart*, David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker Mozart*, David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker - Violinkonzert A-dur (KV 219) / Rondo Für Violine C-dur (KV 373) / Adagio Für Violine E-dur (KV 261) / Rondo Für Violine B-dur (KV 269)(LP) Melodia Eterna 8 26 480 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1974 Sell This Version
8 26 479 David Oistrach - Violinkonzert G-Dur KV 216 / Violinkonzert D-Dur KV 218 album art Mozart* - David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker Mozart* - David Oistrach, Berliner Philharmoniker - Violinkonzert G-Dur KV 216 / Violinkonzert D-Dur KV 218(LP) ETERNA 8 26 479 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
David Oistrach - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra album art F. Mendelssohn* / D. Oistrach*USSR Radio Symphony Orch.*K. Kondrashin* F. Mendelssohn* / D. Oistrach*USSR Radio Symphony Orch.*K. Kondrashin* - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra (Album) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR Unknown Sell This Version
913090 David Oistrach - Concerto N°3 En Sol Majeur, KV 216 / Sonate N°1 En Ré Majeur, Op.12 / Romance N°2 En Fa Majeur, Op.50 album art D. Oistrach*, Mozart*, Beethoven*, Vladimir Yampolsky, Orchestre Philharmonique Tchèque* , Direction Karel Ancerl* D. Oistrach*, Mozart*, Beethoven*, Vladimir Yampolsky, Orchestre Philharmonique Tchèque* , Direction Karel Ancerl* - Concerto N°3 En Sol Majeur, KV 216 / Sonate N°1 En Ré Majeur, Op.12 / Romance N°2 En Fa Majeur, Op.50(LP, Album) Eurodisc 913090 France Unknown Sell This Version
НД-1167-8 F. Mendelssohn* / D. Oistrach*USSR Radio Symphony Orch.*K. Kondrashin* F. Mendelssohn* / D. Oistrach*USSR Radio Symphony Orch.*K. Kondrashin* - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra(10", Mono) Аккорд НД-1167-8 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
5005 C, MIKRO 5 David Oistrach - Koncert A-Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr / Intermezzo H-Moll V Klasickém Stylu album art A. K. Glazunov*, D. Oistrach*, Státní Symfonický Orchestr SSSR*, K. P. Kondrašin* / M. P. Musorgskij*, Symfonický Orchestr Všesvazového Rozhlasu SSSR*, A. I. Orlov* A. K. Glazunov*, D. Oistrach*, Státní Symfonický Orchestr SSSR*, K. P. Kondrašin* / M. P. Musorgskij*, Symfonický Orchestr Všesvazového Rozhlasu SSSR*, A. I. Orlov* - Koncert A-Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr / Intermezzo H-Moll V Klasickém Stylu(10", Mono) Supraphon, Supraphon 5005 C, MIKRO 5 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

GSDM 8 David Oistrach - Triplo Concerto Op. 56 / Sonata Per Pianoforte 'La Tempesta' album art Beethoven* - S. Richter*, D. Oistrach*, M. Rostropovich*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Beethoven* - S. Richter*, D. Oistrach*, M. Rostropovich*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Triplo Concerto Op. 56 / Sonata Per Pianoforte 'La Tempesta'(CD, RM) Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri GSDM 8 Italy 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit