D. Ojsztrah

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Д-4848, Д-4849 David Oistrach - Kettős Verseny Hegedűre És Gordonkára, A-moll, Op. 102 album art D. Ojsztrah*, J. Brahms*, Sz. Knusevickij*, K. Eliaszberg* D. Ojsztrah*, J. Brahms*, Sz. Knusevickij*, K. Eliaszberg* - Kettős Verseny Hegedűre És Gordonkára, A-moll, Op. 102(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-4848, Д-4849 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д—0498 (в), Д—0499 (в) David Oistrach - Hegedüverseny, Op. 61, D-dúr album art Beethoven* - D. Ojsztrah*, Rádió Szimfónikus Zenekara*, A. Gauk* Beethoven* - D. Ojsztrah*, Rádió Szimfónikus Zenekara*, A. Gauk* - Hegedüverseny, Op. 61, D-dúr(LP, Mono, RE) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—0498 (в), Д—0499 (в) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit