D.F.Oistrakh

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David Oistrach - The Last Recital Of D.F.Oistrakh In Moscow / Brahms Symphony No.2 album art J.Brahms*, D.F.Oistrakh*, Moscow Philharmonic* J.Brahms*, D.F.Oistrakh*, Moscow Philharmonic* - The Last Recital Of D.F.Oistrakh In Moscow / Brahms Symphony No.2 Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit