David Oistrahk

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A 02269-73L David Oistrach - Sonatas for piano and violin (complete edition) album art Beethoven*, David Oistrakh*, Lev Oborin Beethoven*, David Oistrakh*, Lev Oborin - Sonatas for piano and violin (complete edition)(5xLP, Mono + Box) Philips A 02269-73L New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit