David Oistrak

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

D-07637/38, Д-07637(a) - Д-07638(a) David Oistrach - Sonata N.7 In Do Minore Op.30 N.2 Per Violino E Pianoforte / Sonata N.8 In Sol Magg. Op.30 N.3 Per Violino E Pianoforte album art Beethoven* - David Oistrak*, Lev Oborin Beethoven* - David Oistrak*, Lev Oborin - Sonata N.7 In Do Minore Op.30 N.2 Per Violino E Pianoforte / Sonata N.8 In Sol Magg. Op.30 N.3 Per Violino E Pianoforte(LP, Mono) Ricordi, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga D-07637/38, Д-07637(a) - Д-07638(a) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit