David Ojstrach

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

CON-20 Čajkovskij*, Orchestra Dei Berliner Philharmoniker* Diretta Da Herbert von Karajan, David Ojstrach*, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Torino Della RAI Diretta Da Rudolf Kempe Čajkovskij*, Orchestra Dei Berliner Philharmoniker* Diretta Da Herbert von Karajan, David Ojstrach*, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Torino Della RAI Diretta Da Rudolf Kempe - Sinfonia N. 5 / Concerto Per Violino E Orch. Op. 35(CD, Comp, Promo) Armando Curcio Editore CON-20 Italy 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit