David Ojstrah

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 2350 Ph David Oistrach - Violinski Koncert album art David Ojstrah* I Filadelfijski Simfonijski Orkestar* Diriguje Eugene Ormandy - Mendelson* David Ojstrah* I Filadelfijski Simfonijski Orkestar* Diriguje Eugene Ormandy - Mendelson* - Violinski Koncert(10", Album) PGP RTB LP 2350 Ph Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
LPSV-RE-308 David Oistrach - Encores album art David Ojstrah*, Vladimir Yampolsky David Ojstrah*, Vladimir Yampolsky - Encores(LP) Jugoton, Regal LPSV-RE-308 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit