I. Oistrakh

Real Name:
Давид Фёдорович Ойстрах
Profile:
David Fjodorowitsch Oistrakh, father of Igor Oistrakh, was born 30.09.1908 in Odessa/Ukraina; died 24.10.1974 in Amsterdam/Netherlands.
Renowned Soviet classical violinist and violist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33Д 07387—88(н) David Oistrach - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra album art Brahms*, D. Oistrakh*, I. Oistrakh* Brahms*, D. Oistrakh*, I. Oistrakh* - Concerto For Violin And Orchestra(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33Д 07387—88(н) USSR 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit