Wink Martindale

Wink Martindale

Real Name:
Winston Conrad Martindale
Profile:
Born: December 4, 1934, Jackson, Tennessee
Variations:

Wink Martindale Discography

Albums

Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards (Album) Dot Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 3403 Wink Martindale Big Bad John(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 3403 USA & Canada 1960 Sell This Version
DLP 3293 Wink Martindale The Bible Story Volume 1(LP) Dot Records DLP 3293 US 1960 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale Giddyup Go (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
TFRCV12 Jason Covelli* / 10564 / Masterfully Racy / Cosbysk / Wink Martindale / Non-Occupants Jason Covelli* / 10564 / Masterfully Racy / Cosbysk / Wink Martindale / Non-Occupants - Violence And Confusion P̶a̶r̶t̶12(CDr, Album) TRASHFUCK Records TFRCV12 US 2014 Sell This Version
DLP 3571 Wink Martindale My True Love(LP, Mono) Dot Records DLP 3571 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wink Martindale All Love Broke Loose / I Don't Suppose (Single) Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
#1009 Wink Martindale Love's Got Me Thinkin' / Thought It Was Moonlove(7", Single) OJ Records #1009 US 1958 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale Life Gits Tee-Jus, Don't It? (Single) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards (Single) Dot Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
MSD 3823, K2PG5361 Wink Martindale / Neil Sedaka Wink Martindale / Neil Sedaka - Deck Of Cards / Oh! Carol(7", Single, Promo) London Records, London American Recordings, RCA MSD 3823, K2PG5361 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-16051 Wink Martindale Blue Bobby Sox / Steal Away Roundelay(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16051 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16138 Wink Martindale I Wanna Play House / Glory Of Love(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16138 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16083 Wink Martindale Lincoln's Gettysburg Address / Loves Old Sweet Song(7") Dot Records 45-16083 US 1960 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale Black Land Farmer / Make Him Happy (Single) Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16282 Wink Martindale Man Needs A Woman(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16282 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16347 Wink Martindale Sweet Little Loveable You / World's Greatest Man(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16347 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16316 Wink Martindale The Thing / Melody Of Love(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16316 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16435 Wink Martindale Vision At The Peace Table / I Saw Me(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16435 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16628 Wink Martindale, Robin Ward Wink Martindale, Robin Ward - Hey Girl! Hey Boy! / Born Too Late(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16628 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16500 Wink Martindale Violet And A Rose / The Next Time(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16500 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16531 Wink Martindale Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You)(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16531 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16555 Wink Martindale The First Kiss / Our Love Affair(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16555 US 1963 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale Black Land Farmer / Deck Of Cards Dot Records US 1965 Sell This Version
DEP 20000 Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards(7", EP, Mono) Dot Records DEP 20000 UK 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit