Real Name:
Winston Conrad Martindale
Profile:
Born: December 4, 1934, Jackson, Tennessee
Variations:

Albums

One 1300 Wink Martindale - Country Gold (16 Of Country Music Best) album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Gold (16 Of Country Music Best)(LP) K-Tel International One 1300 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
DVK2-0868 Pt. 1, DVK2-0868 Pt. 2 Wink Martindale - Coming Home album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Coming Home(2xCass, Comp) RCA Special Products, RCA Special Products DVK2-0868 Pt. 1, DVK2-0868 Pt. 2 US 1988 Sell This Version
#117 Wink Martindale - Time Capsule Vol. 1 An Ongoing Series Of Collage Recordings album art Various 7.11.15.20 Various - Time Capsule Vol. 1 An Ongoing Series Of Collage Recordings(Cass) FDR Tapes #117 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MK 83021 Wink Martindale - JIVE Vol.1 album art Various All Love Broke Loose Various - JIVE Vol.1(7", EP) MKS Records (2) MK 83021 Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

PAS-1013 Wink Martindale - Original Early Top 40 Hits album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Original Early Top 40 Hits(2xLP, Comp) Paramount Records PAS-1013 US 1973 Sell This Version
WCC-1-2-3 Wink Martindale - Country Music Cavalcade - Welcome To Candlelite Country Featuring Boots, Buckles, And Badland Blues album art Various Black Land Farmer Various - Country Music Cavalcade - Welcome To Candlelite Country Featuring Boots, Buckles, And Badland Blues(3xLP, Comp + Box) Candlelite Music WCC-1-2-3 US 1978 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Graffiti USA "32 Oldies From ABC & Dot Records" album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Graffiti USA "32 Oldies From ABC & Dot Records" (Comp) ABC Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SC-1 Wink Martindale - Country Music Cavalcade - Southern Comfort - Featuring Hall Of Fame Memories album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Music Cavalcade - Southern Comfort - Featuring Hall Of Fame Memories(3xLP, Comp) Candlelite Music SC-1 US 1978 Sell This Version
PBR 0001 Wink Martindale - Musical Memories Of The 50's album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Musical Memories Of The 50's(LP, Comp) Pushbike Records PBR 0001 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - 20 Golden Hits Of 1959 album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - 20 Golden Hits Of 1959 (Comp) Music For Pleasure UK 1982 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - The Million Sellers album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - The Million Sellers Reader's Digest Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
GSIX-A-117 Wink Martindale - The Swinging 60s album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - The Swinging 60s(10xLP, Comp + Box) Reader's Digest GSIX-A-117 UK 1982 Sell This Version
CU-750, CU-750-LP Wink Martindale - Country Music Cavalcade - Nashville Grafitti album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Music Cavalcade - Nashville Grafitti(3xLP, Comp + Box) Candlelite Music, Candlelite Music CU-750, CU-750-LP US 1983 Sell This Version
CU 750 Wink Martindale - Country Music Cavalcade - Nashville Grafitti album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Music Cavalcade - Nashville Grafitti(3xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) Candlelite Music CU 750 US 1983 Sell This Version
BLR 82003, BR 82003 Wink Martindale - Rock & Roll Collection Vol. 3. album art Various Hey Girl! Hey Boy! Various - Rock & Roll Collection Vol. 3.(LP, Comp) Blend (5), Blend (5) BLR 82003, BR 82003 1983 Sell This Version
TPOS 020 Wink Martindale - Mondo Absurdo: Celebrity Grossout Volume 1 album art Various Steal Away and 2 more… Various - Mondo Absurdo: Celebrity Grossout Volume 1(Cass, Album, Comp) TPOS TPOS 020 US 1987 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - From A Jack To A King - 16 Country Favourites album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - From A Jack To A King - 16 Country Favourites (Comp) Performance UK 1989 Sell This Version
2907-0 Wink Martindale - Country Memories album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Memories(7xLP, Comp + Box) Reader's Digest 2907-0 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Z 2005 Wink Martindale - Memphis Saturday Night album art Various Bug-A-Bop Various - Memphis Saturday Night(LP, Comp) Zu-Zazz Records Z 2005 UK 1989 Sell This Version
5919 Wink Martindale - Let's Go Rocking At The High School Hop Again album art Various All Love Broke Loose Various - Let's Go Rocking At The High School Hop Again(LP, Comp) Teenager (3) 5919 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
TPOS 058 Wink Martindale - The Retail Sampler album art Various Steal Away Various - The Retail Sampler(Cass, Comp, Promo) TPOS TPOS 058 US 1990 Sell This Version
BLCD 9.00991 L Wink Martindale - Rockfile Volume 41 album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Rockfile Volume 41(CD, Comp, RM) Backline Records BLCD 9.00991 L Germany 1991 Sell This Version
LECD 419 Wink Martindale - Country Love Country Style album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Country Love Country Style(CD, Comp) Wisepack LECD 419 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CD 9259, 9259 Wink Martindale - Jukebox Hits Of 1959 Vol. 3 album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - Jukebox Hits Of 1959 Vol. 3(CD, Comp, RM) Jukebox (11), Jukebox (11) CD 9259, 9259 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
2UE 954/2 Wink Martindale - A Stroll Down Memory Lane album art Various Deck Of Cards Various - A Stroll Down Memory Lane(2xCD, Comp) Castle Communications (Australasia) Limited 2UE 954/2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit